Difference between revisions of "Soundtracks"
From Playdate Community Wiki
Ninovanhooff (talk | contribs) (Add Gravity Express) |
m |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Demon's Quest '85 || Jared Emerson-Johnson || [https://bayareasound.bandcamp.com/album/demon-quest-85 Bandcamp] || 2022 | | Demon's Quest '85 || Jared Emerson-Johnson || [https://bayareasound.bandcamp.com/album/demon-quest-85 Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bloom || Pichuscute || [https://open.spotify.com/album/0XNlcFT5o2Qcw2bqPv3X4t?si=Cq5ff6pARP24RgDWgL428Q Spotify] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yBjwewjjgRM Youtube] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trapdoors|| NORTHIDE|| [https://soundcloud.com/northrain04/sets/trapdoors-original-soundtrack Soundcloud] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A Joke That’s Worth $ 0.99 || Lorraine Bowen || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F7Gc6cTXloE Youtube] || 2022 | | A Joke That’s Worth $ 0.99 || Lorraine Bowen || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F7Gc6cTXloE Youtube] || 2022 | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shopping Spree || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://soundcloud.com/possiblyaxolotl/shopping-spree Soundcloud] || 2022 | | Shopping Spree || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://soundcloud.com/possiblyaxolotl/shopping-spree Soundcloud] || 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| Shopping Spree / A Deep Dive || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://soundcloud.com/possiblyaxolotl/sets/playjam-osts/ Soundcloud] || 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| A Balanced Brew || Miles O’Connell || [https://milesoconnell.bandcamp.com/album/a-balanced-brew-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | | A Balanced Brew || Miles O’Connell || [https://milesoconnell.bandcamp.com/album/a-balanced-brew-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
| Shining/Shadow Gadget || Mucoid || [https://mucoid.bandcamp.com/album/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shining-shadow-gadget-snoik/ Bandcamp] [https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/mucoid/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shiningshadow-gadget--snoik/ Hyperfollow] || 2022 | | Shining/Shadow Gadget || Mucoid || [https://mucoid.bandcamp.com/album/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shining-shadow-gadget-snoik/ Bandcamp] [https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/mucoid/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shiningshadow-gadget--snoik/ Hyperfollow] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SNOIK! || Mucoid || [https://mucoid.bandcamp.com/album/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shining-shadow-gadget-snoik/ Bandcamp] [https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/mucoid/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shiningshadow-gadget--snoik/ Hyperfollow] || 2022 | | [[SNOIK!]] || Mucoid || [https://mucoid.bandcamp.com/album/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shining-shadow-gadget-snoik/ Bandcamp] [https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/mucoid/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shiningshadow-gadget--snoik/ Hyperfollow] || 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| [[ART&.. More]] || Kevin Flatt, David Boyd, Josh Houston, Dylan Warren || [https://ledbettergames.bandcamp.com/album/art-more-bops-ost Bandcamp] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| Gravity Express || Aries Beats, Danya Vodovoz, Choosh || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLtdazDa5xnOOjqxLZHQfeqk8KjCzTHjIf Youtube] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gun Trails]] || Adam Carey (father p) || [https://father-p.bandcamp.com/album/gun-trails-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_X70TBtAhUs YouTube] [https://soundcloud.com/fatherplaystation/sets/gun-trails-original-soundtrack SoundCloud] [https://open.spotify.com/album/45kv5v27c4ol7xj5eN9vi6 Spotify] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Direct Drive]] || DACvector || [https://on.soundcloud.com/Hvt6UJafVu7RQhCN7 Soundcloud] [https://directdrivegame.bandcamp.com/album/direct-drive-the-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Resonant Tale]] || Rupert Cole || [https://rupert-cole.bandcamp.com/album/resonant-tale-original-playdate-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://open.spotify.com/album/7dM6ZvUlLgEanPw89GaSZJ Spotify] [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_ku38_j2y4zAChgrdCdKS9Vakp4L7D0pTo YouTube] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reel-istic Fishing]] || Marcus Richardson || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gcbFKVno8HU YouTube (OST)] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O4tgyHuSegc YouTube (Beta Soundtrack)] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| Godspeed || Umut Seven || [https://umutseven.bandcamp.com/track/godspeed Bandcamp] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| Life's 2 Short: Unhooked || Playfellow || [https://soundcloud.com/ben-perry-570580895/sets/lifes-2-short-unhooked-ost?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Soundcloud] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| Tau || Damare || [https://notdamare.bandcamp.com/album/tau-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| Flinger || Mamota Games || [https://mamota-games.itch.io/flinger Itch.io] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Dystopia Micro Architect (MDMA)]] || Gytis Žaltauskas || [https://gytiszal.itch.io/mega-dystopia-micro-architect-mdma Itch.io] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bk6rnQkHZeE YouTube] [https://open.spotify.com/album/6kjbiWljFL7q0YkbHigqBH Spotify]|| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| Chew Chew Mimic || Tuï, Lowtek Games, Rigged Games || Not Available Online || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SpaceRat Miner]] || David Diaz Gonzalez|| [https://daviddiazgonzalez.bandcamp.com/album/spacerat-miner-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Barkless Doctrine]] || David Wester|| [https://davidwester.bandcamp.com/album/the-barkless-doctrine-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Treasure Chasers]] || Steven Wahl|| [https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLfK4vL1S7VDBtZUjR4EYfsQYPUW30ixZW&si=zsmaOZuIci7WHsqf Youtube OST] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skew]] || Oliver Kraus / Oiffy / Frédérick Raynal || [https://vimeo.com/777430410 Vimeo] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dungeons and Doggos]] || Austin Petilo / Nilgun Ozer / Filippo Game Audio / ansimuz / Potion Audio || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b4AsawR9PvI YouTube] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[YOYOZO]] || Jamie Hamshere / gingerbeardman || [https://soundcloud.com/gingerbeardman/sets/yoyozo-soundtrack Soundcloud] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Keyper]] || LouisF || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLQvlfKKJUGWy5bPd_QtzGmWfjr2XfFocu Youtube] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Castle Tintagel]] || Pixelated Opus || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLRYB224uc6NF8uBpY3365vUncHSpaRhl7 Youtube] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super ICARUS]] || watson@MusMus / gingerbeardman || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3z3EQHe3T1o YouTube] || 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fore! Track]] || watson@MusMus / gingerbeardman || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9bYPpAEgCzo YouTube] || 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 16 June 2024
Game | Artist | Link | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Playdate Theme | Cabel Sasser and Simon Panrucker | Spotify | 2022 |
Casual Birder | Maxo | Spotify Bandcamp Soundcloud | 2022 |
Whitewater Wipeout | Charlie March | Soundcloud Theyetee | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Logan Gabriel | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Home "We're Finally Landing" & "If I'm Wrong" | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Lost Your Marbles | Neha Patel | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Hyper Meteor | Robby Duguay | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Questy Chess | Dadako | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Executive Golf DX | davemakes | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Star Sled | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Inventory Hero | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360 | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360: The Lost Galaxies | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Ratcheteer | 8bitmatt | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Sasquatchers | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Forrest Byrnes: Up in Smoke | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Demon's Quest '85 | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Bloom | Pichuscute | Spotify Youtube | 2022 |
Trapdoors | NORTHIDE | Soundcloud | 2022 |
A Joke That’s Worth $ 0.99 | Lorraine Bowen | Youtube | 2022 |
Rocket Bytes | PossiblyAxolotl | Itch.io | 2022 |
Shopping Spree | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
Shopping Spree / A Deep Dive | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
A Balanced Brew | Miles O’Connell | Bandcamp | 2022 |
ART7 | David Boyd, Kevin Flatt, Josh Houston & Dylan Warren | Bandcamp | 2022 |
SUKIMA | ambientworks | Booth | 2022 |
Sparrow Solitaire | Yuyake Monster | Soundcloud | 2022 |
Tapeworm Disco Puzzle | Tuï | Itch.io | 2022 |
Stars of the Screen | Frankun & Frankumjay, MCCISCOKID | Loading/Freesound, Credits/Freesound | 2022 |
Can You Make It? | Seth_Makes_Sounds | Freesound | 2022 |
Flipper Lifter | Serenity Forge | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Echoic Memory | Samantha Zero | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Saturday Edition | Wild Rose | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Rocky Stairs | Austin Petilo | Itch.io (Included as a bonus for buying the game) | 2022 |
Shining/Shadow Gadget | Mucoid | Bandcamp Hyperfollow | 2022 |
SNOIK! | Mucoid | Bandcamp Hyperfollow | 2022 |
ART&.. More | Kevin Flatt, David Boyd, Josh Houston, Dylan Warren | Bandcamp | 2023 |
Gravity Express | Aries Beats, Danya Vodovoz, Choosh | Youtube | 2023 |
Gun Trails | Adam Carey (father p) | Bandcamp YouTube SoundCloud Spotify | 2023 |
Direct Drive | DACvector | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2023 |
Resonant Tale | Rupert Cole | Bandcamp Spotify YouTube | 2023 |
Reel-istic Fishing | Marcus Richardson | YouTube (OST) YouTube (Beta Soundtrack) | 2023 |
Godspeed | Umut Seven | Bandcamp | 2023 |
Life's 2 Short: Unhooked | Playfellow | Soundcloud | 2023 |
Tau | Damare | Bandcamp | 2023 |
Flinger | Mamota Games | Itch.io | 2023 |
Mega Dystopia Micro Architect (MDMA) | Gytis Žaltauskas | Itch.io YouTube Spotify | 2023 |
Chew Chew Mimic | Tuï, Lowtek Games, Rigged Games | Not Available Online | 2023 |
SpaceRat Miner | David Diaz Gonzalez | Bandcamp | 2023 |
The Barkless Doctrine | David Wester | Bandcamp | 2023 |
Treasure Chasers | Steven Wahl | Youtube OST | 2023 |
Skew | Oliver Kraus / Oiffy / Frédérick Raynal | Vimeo | 2023 |
Dungeons and Doggos | Austin Petilo / Nilgun Ozer / Filippo Game Audio / ansimuz / Potion Audio | YouTube | 2023 |
YOYOZO | Jamie Hamshere / gingerbeardman | Soundcloud | 2023 |
The Keyper | LouisF | Youtube | 2023 |
Castle Tintagel | Pixelated Opus | Youtube | 2023 |
Super ICARUS | watson@MusMus / gingerbeardman | YouTube | 2024 |
Fore! Track | watson@MusMus / gingerbeardman | YouTube | 2023 |