Difference between revisions of "Soundtracks"
From Playdate Community Wiki
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Playdate Theme || Cabel Sasser and Simon Panrucker || [https://open.spotify.com/album/36lCgMM5ou9vK8JuVA71I9?si=sBx8Ep2MTSqqq3dXGptHKg Spotify] || 2022 | | Playdate Theme || Cabel Sasser and Simon Panrucker || [https://open.spotify.com/album/36lCgMM5ou9vK8JuVA71I9?si=sBx8Ep2MTSqqq3dXGptHKg Spotify] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Casual Birder || Maxo || [https://open.spotify.com/album/4Nc1bUh8HDHuHfwzzF3KmM?si=ZXJd8fvNR5alpGTDXchMJg Spotify] [https://maxo.bandcamp.com/album/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://soundcloud.com/maxo/sets/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Soundcloud] || 2022 | | [[Casual Birder]] || Maxo || [https://open.spotify.com/album/4Nc1bUh8HDHuHfwzzF3KmM?si=ZXJd8fvNR5alpGTDXchMJg Spotify] [https://maxo.bandcamp.com/album/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://soundcloud.com/maxo/sets/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Soundcloud] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whitewater Wipeout || Charlie March || [https://soundcloud.com/yeteerecords/whitewater-wipeout Soundcloud] [https://theyetee.com/products/whitewater-wipeout-soundtrack Theyetee] || 2022 | | [[Whitewater Wipeout]] || Charlie March || [https://soundcloud.com/yeteerecords/whitewater-wipeout Soundcloud] [https://theyetee.com/products/whitewater-wipeout-soundtrack Theyetee] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pick Pack Pup || Logan Gabriel || [https://logey.bandcamp.com/track/pick-pack-pup-radix Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[Pick Pack Pup]] || Logan Gabriel || [https://logey.bandcamp.com/track/pick-pack-pup-radix Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pick Pack Pup || Home "We're Finally Landing" & "If I'm Wrong"|| [https://open.spotify.com/track/2vIk75cdCouH41VerW8Pj6?si=68a7e84a531a4ae5 Spotify] [https://midwestcollective.bandcamp.com/album/before-the-night Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[Pick Pack Pup]] || Home "We're Finally Landing" & "If I'm Wrong"|| [https://open.spotify.com/track/2vIk75cdCouH41VerW8Pj6?si=68a7e84a531a4ae5 Spotify] [https://midwestcollective.bandcamp.com/album/before-the-night Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lost Your Marbles || Neha Patel || [https://open.spotify.com/album/3ZJLUKymkqkH5rXiyoPrTY?si=UHOYQcNLS4GgNMbSt3XJfA Spotify] [https://nehapatel.bandcamp.com/album/lost-your-marbles-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[Lost Your Marbles]] || Neha Patel || [https://open.spotify.com/album/3ZJLUKymkqkH5rXiyoPrTY?si=UHOYQcNLS4GgNMbSt3XJfA Spotify] [https://nehapatel.bandcamp.com/album/lost-your-marbles-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyper Meteor || Robby Duguay || [https://open.spotify.com/album/4ySRf3hVxBKxeRH8mtcdYT?si=GOVjx38QQX-8aKFJijWuYw Spotify] [https://robbyduguay.bandcamp.com/album/hyper-meteor-playdate-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[Hyper Meteor]] || Robby Duguay || [https://open.spotify.com/album/4ySRf3hVxBKxeRH8mtcdYT?si=GOVjx38QQX-8aKFJijWuYw Spotify] [https://robbyduguay.bandcamp.com/album/hyper-meteor-playdate-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Questy Chess || Dadako || [https://open.spotify.com/album/09rfBNFSca5i1S1Hz45xWs?si=Ey6xyyDHSg-rjMptOyYwPA Spotify] [https://dadako.bandcamp.com/album/questy-chess-original-video-game-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[Questy Chess]] || Dadako || [https://open.spotify.com/album/09rfBNFSca5i1S1Hz45xWs?si=Ey6xyyDHSg-rjMptOyYwPA Spotify] [https://dadako.bandcamp.com/album/questy-chess-original-video-game-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Executive Golf DX || davemakes || [https://davemakes.bandcamp.com/album/executive-golf-ep Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[Executive Golf DX]] || davemakes || [https://davemakes.bandcamp.com/album/executive-golf-ep Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Sled || Factory Default || [https://soundcloud.com/factorydefaultmusic/sets/star-sled-ost-1 Soundcloud] [https://factorydefaultmusic.bandcamp.com/album/star-sled-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[Star Sled]] || Factory Default || [https://soundcloud.com/factorydefaultmusic/sets/star-sled-ost-1 Soundcloud] [https://factorydefaultmusic.bandcamp.com/album/star-sled-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inventory Hero || Factory Default || [https://soundcloud.com/factorydefaultmusic/sets/inventory-hero-ost Soundcloud] [https://factorydefaultmusic.bandcamp.com/album/inventory-hero-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[Inventory Hero]] || Factory Default || [https://soundcloud.com/factorydefaultmusic/sets/inventory-hero-ost Soundcloud] [https://factorydefaultmusic.bandcamp.com/album/inventory-hero-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| b360 || Factory Default || [https://soundcloud.com/factorydefaultmusic/sets/b360-ost Soundcloud] [https://factorydefaultmusic.bandcamp.com/album/b360-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[b360]] || Factory Default || [https://soundcloud.com/factorydefaultmusic/sets/b360-ost Soundcloud] [https://factorydefaultmusic.bandcamp.com/album/b360-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| b360: The Lost Galaxies || Factory Default || [https://soundcloud.com/factorydefaultmusic/sets/b360-the-lost-galaxies Soundcloud] [https://factorydefaultmusic.bandcamp.com/album/b360-the-lost-galaxies Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[b360: The Lost Galaxies]] || Factory Default || [https://soundcloud.com/factorydefaultmusic/sets/b360-the-lost-galaxies Soundcloud] [https://factorydefaultmusic.bandcamp.com/album/b360-the-lost-galaxies Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ratcheteer || 8bitmatt || [https://open.spotify.com/album/6wpvbq4k9XJEX35A8rDPM9?si=lgh0MKxSSw6CkV4C7G9cOQ Spotify] [https://8bitmatt.bandcamp.com/album/ratcheteer-deluxe-sound-version Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[Ratcheteer]] || 8bitmatt || [https://open.spotify.com/album/6wpvbq4k9XJEX35A8rDPM9?si=lgh0MKxSSw6CkV4C7G9cOQ Spotify] [https://8bitmatt.bandcamp.com/album/ratcheteer-deluxe-sound-version Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sasquatchers || Jared Emerson-Johnson || [https://bayareasound.bandcamp.com/album/sasquatchers Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[Sasquatchers]] || Jared Emerson-Johnson || [https://bayareasound.bandcamp.com/album/sasquatchers Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forrest Byrnes: Up | | [[Forrest Byrnes: Up In Smoke]] || Jared Emerson-Johnson || [https://bayareasound.bandcamp.com/album/forrest-byrnes-up-in-smoke Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Demon | | [[Demon Quest '85]] || Jared Emerson-Johnson || [https://bayareasound.bandcamp.com/album/demon-quest-85 Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bloom || Pichuscute || [https://open.spotify.com/album/0XNlcFT5o2Qcw2bqPv3X4t?si=Cq5ff6pARP24RgDWgL428Q Spotify] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yBjwewjjgRM Youtube] || 2022 | | [[Bloom]] || Pichuscute || [https://open.spotify.com/album/0XNlcFT5o2Qcw2bqPv3X4t?si=Cq5ff6pARP24RgDWgL428Q Spotify] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yBjwewjjgRM Youtube] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trapdoors|| NORTHIDE|| [https://soundcloud.com/northrain04/sets/trapdoors-original-soundtrack Soundcloud] || 2022 | | [[Trapdoors]] || NORTHIDE|| [https://soundcloud.com/northrain04/sets/trapdoors-original-soundtrack Soundcloud] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A Joke | | [[A Joke That's Worth $0.99]] || Lorraine Bowen || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F7Gc6cTXloE Youtube] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rocket Bytes || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://possiblyaxolotl.itch.io/rb-ost Itch.io] || 2022 | | [[Rocket Bytes]] || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://possiblyaxolotl.itch.io/rb-ost Itch.io] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shopping Spree || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://soundcloud.com/possiblyaxolotl/shopping-spree Soundcloud] || 2022 | | [[Shopping Spree]] || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://soundcloud.com/possiblyaxolotl/shopping-spree Soundcloud] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shopping Spree / A Deep Dive || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://soundcloud.com/possiblyaxolotl/sets/playjam-osts/ Soundcloud] || 2022 | | Shopping Spree / [[A Deep Dive]] || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://soundcloud.com/possiblyaxolotl/sets/playjam-osts/ Soundcloud] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A Balanced Brew || Miles O’Connell || [https://milesoconnell.bandcamp.com/album/a-balanced-brew-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[A Balanced Brew]] || Miles O’Connell || [https://milesoconnell.bandcamp.com/album/a-balanced-brew-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ART7 || David Boyd, Kevin Flatt, Josh Houston & Dylan Warren|| [https://ledbettergames.bandcamp.com/album/art7-bops-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | | [[ART7]] || David Boyd, Kevin Flatt, Josh Houston & Dylan Warren|| [https://ledbettergames.bandcamp.com/album/art7-bops-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUKIMA || ambientworks || [https://booth.pm/ja/items/3837122 Booth] || 2022 | | [[SUKIMA]] || ambientworks || [https://booth.pm/ja/items/3837122 Booth] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sparrow Solitaire || Yuyake Monster || [https://soundcloud.com/mac-vogelsang/sets/sparrow-solitaire Soundcloud] || 2022 | | [[Sparrow Solitaire]] || Yuyake Monster || [https://soundcloud.com/mac-vogelsang/sets/sparrow-solitaire Soundcloud] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tapeworm Disco Puzzle || Tuï || [https://lowtekgames.itch.io/tapeworm-disco-puzzle-playdate Itch.io] || 2022 | | [[Tapeworm Disco Puzzle]] || Tuï || [https://lowtekgames.itch.io/tapeworm-disco-puzzle-playdate Itch.io] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stars of the Screen || Frankun & Frankumjay, MCCISCOKID ||[https://freesound.org/people/frankum/sounds/426470/ Loading/Freesound], [https://freesound.org/people/emceeciscokid/sounds/403372/ Credits/Freesound] || 2022 | | [[Stars of the Screen]] || Frankun & Frankumjay, MCCISCOKID ||[https://freesound.org/people/frankum/sounds/426470/ Loading/Freesound], [https://freesound.org/people/emceeciscokid/sounds/403372/ Credits/Freesound] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Can You Make It? || Seth_Makes_Sounds || [https://freesound.org/people/Seth_Makes_Sounds/sounds/661009/ Freesound] || 2022 | | [[Can You Make It?]] || Seth_Makes_Sounds || [https://freesound.org/people/Seth_Makes_Sounds/sounds/661009/ Freesound] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flipper Lifter || Serenity Forge || Not Available Online || 2022 | | [[Flipper Lifter]] || Serenity Forge || Not Available Online || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Echoic Memory || Samantha Zero || Not Available Online || 2022 | | [[Echoic Memory]] || Samantha Zero || Not Available Online || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saturday Edition || Wild Rose || Not Available Online || 2022 | | [[Saturday Edition]] || Wild Rose || Not Available Online || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rocky Stairs || Austin Petilo || [https://pizzafuel.itch.io/rocky-stairs Itch.io (Included as a bonus for buying the game)] || 2022 | | [[Rocky Stairs]] || Austin Petilo || [https://pizzafuel.itch.io/rocky-stairs Itch.io (Included as a bonus for buying the game)] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shining/Shadow Gadget || Mucoid || [https://mucoid.bandcamp.com/album/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shining-shadow-gadget-snoik/ Bandcamp] [https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/mucoid/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shiningshadow-gadget--snoik/ Hyperfollow] || 2022 | | Shining/[[Shadow Gadget]] || Mucoid || [https://mucoid.bandcamp.com/album/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shining-shadow-gadget-snoik/ Bandcamp] [https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/mucoid/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shiningshadow-gadget--snoik/ Hyperfollow] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Snoik!]] || Mucoid || [https://mucoid.bandcamp.com/album/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shining-shadow-gadget-snoik/ Bandcamp] [https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/mucoid/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shiningshadow-gadget--snoik/ Hyperfollow] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ART&.. More]] || Kevin Flatt, David Boyd, Josh Houston, Dylan Warren || [https://ledbettergames.bandcamp.com/album/art-more-bops-ost Bandcamp] || 2023 | | [[ART&.. More]] || Kevin Flatt, David Boyd, Josh Houston, Dylan Warren || [https://ledbettergames.bandcamp.com/album/art-more-bops-ost Bandcamp] || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gravity Express || Aries Beats, Danya Vodovoz, Choosh || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLtdazDa5xnOOjqxLZHQfeqk8KjCzTHjIf Youtube] || 2023 | | [[Gravity Express]] || Aries Beats, Danya Vodovoz, Choosh || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLtdazDa5xnOOjqxLZHQfeqk8KjCzTHjIf Youtube] || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gun Trails]] || Adam Carey (father p) || [https://father-p.bandcamp.com/album/gun-trails-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_X70TBtAhUs YouTube] [https://soundcloud.com/fatherplaystation/sets/gun-trails-original-soundtrack SoundCloud] [https://open.spotify.com/album/45kv5v27c4ol7xj5eN9vi6 Spotify] || 2023 | | [[Gun Trails]] || Adam Carey (father p) || [https://father-p.bandcamp.com/album/gun-trails-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_X70TBtAhUs YouTube] [https://soundcloud.com/fatherplaystation/sets/gun-trails-original-soundtrack SoundCloud] [https://open.spotify.com/album/45kv5v27c4ol7xj5eN9vi6 Spotify] || 2023 | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| [[Reel-istic Fishing]] || Marcus Richardson || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gcbFKVno8HU YouTube (OST)] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O4tgyHuSegc YouTube (Beta Soundtrack)] || 2023 | | [[Reel-istic Fishing]] || Marcus Richardson || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gcbFKVno8HU YouTube (OST)] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O4tgyHuSegc YouTube (Beta Soundtrack)] || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Godspeed || Umut Seven || [https://umutseven.bandcamp.com/track/godspeed Bandcamp] || 2023 | | [[Godspeed]] || Umut Seven || [https://umutseven.bandcamp.com/track/godspeed Bandcamp] || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Life's 2 Short: Unhooked || Playfellow || [https://soundcloud.com/ben-perry-570580895/sets/lifes-2-short-unhooked-ost?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Soundcloud] || 2023 | | [[Life's 2 Short: Unhooked]] || Playfellow || [https://soundcloud.com/ben-perry-570580895/sets/lifes-2-short-unhooked-ost?utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing Soundcloud] || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tau || Damare || [https://notdamare.bandcamp.com/album/tau-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2023 | | [[Tau]] || Damare || [https://notdamare.bandcamp.com/album/tau-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flinger || Mamota Games || [https://mamota-games.itch.io/flinger Itch.io] || 2023 | | [[Flinger]] || Mamota Games || [https://mamota-games.itch.io/flinger Itch.io] || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mega Dystopia Micro Architect (MDMA)]] || Gytis Žaltauskas || [https://gytiszal.itch.io/mega-dystopia-micro-architect-mdma Itch.io] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bk6rnQkHZeE YouTube] [https://open.spotify.com/album/6kjbiWljFL7q0YkbHigqBH Spotify]|| 2023 | | [[Mega Dystopia Micro Architect (MDMA)]] || Gytis Žaltauskas || [https://gytiszal.itch.io/mega-dystopia-micro-architect-mdma Itch.io] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bk6rnQkHZeE YouTube] [https://open.spotify.com/album/6kjbiWljFL7q0YkbHigqBH Spotify]|| 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chew Chew Mimic || Tuï, Lowtek Games, Rigged Games || Not Available Online || 2023 | | [[Chew Chew Mimic]] || Tuï, Lowtek Games, Rigged Games || Not Available Online || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SpaceRat Miner]] || David Diaz Gonzalez|| [https://daviddiazgonzalez.bandcamp.com/album/spacerat-miner-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2023 | | [[SpaceRat Miner]] || David Diaz Gonzalez|| [https://daviddiazgonzalez.bandcamp.com/album/spacerat-miner-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2023 | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| [[Dungeons and Doggos]] || Austin Petilo / Nilgun Ozer / Filippo Game Audio / ansimuz / Potion Audio || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b4AsawR9PvI YouTube] || 2023 | | [[Dungeons and Doggos]] || Austin Petilo / Nilgun Ozer / Filippo Game Audio / ansimuz / Potion Audio || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b4AsawR9PvI YouTube] || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[YOYOZO]] || Jamie Hamshere || [https://soundcloud.com/gingerbeardman/sets/yoyozo-soundtrack Soundcloud] || 2023 | | [[YOYOZO]] || Jamie Hamshere / gingerbeardman || [https://soundcloud.com/gingerbeardman/sets/yoyozo-soundtrack Soundcloud] || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Keyper]] || LouisF || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLQvlfKKJUGWy5bPd_QtzGmWfjr2XfFocu Youtube] || 2023 | | [[The Keyper]] || LouisF || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLQvlfKKJUGWy5bPd_QtzGmWfjr2XfFocu Youtube] || 2023 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| [[Castle Tintagel]] || Pixelated Opus || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLRYB224uc6NF8uBpY3365vUncHSpaRhl7 Youtube] || 2023 | | [[Castle Tintagel]] || Pixelated Opus || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLRYB224uc6NF8uBpY3365vUncHSpaRhl7 Youtube] || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Super ICARUS]] || gingerbeardman || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3z3EQHe3T1o | | [[Super ICARUS]] || watson@MusMus / gingerbeardman || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3z3EQHe3T1o YouTube] || 2024 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fore! Track]] || watson@MusMus / gingerbeardman || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9bYPpAEgCzo YouTube] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Faraway Fairway]] || Sam Webster || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OWBbIMKhSlk&ab_channel=samwebster YouTube], [https://samwebster.bandcamp.com/album/faraway-fairway-game-soundtrack Bandcamp], [https://open.spotify.com/album/4odEYiPNm3yZeFxtRuIt9P Spotify], [https://music.apple.com/us/album/faraway-fairway-original-game-soundtrack/1728576173 Apple Music] || 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Voidblazers]] || Andrea Baroni || [https://andreabaroni.bandcamp.com/album/voidblazers-original-game-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://cyberleaf.itch.io/voidblazers-original-game-soundtrack Itch.io] || 2024 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 03:53, 2 August 2024
Game | Artist | Link | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Playdate Theme | Cabel Sasser and Simon Panrucker | Spotify | 2022 |
Casual Birder | Maxo | Spotify Bandcamp Soundcloud | 2022 |
Whitewater Wipeout | Charlie March | Soundcloud Theyetee | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Logan Gabriel | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Home "We're Finally Landing" & "If I'm Wrong" | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Lost Your Marbles | Neha Patel | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Hyper Meteor | Robby Duguay | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Questy Chess | Dadako | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Executive Golf DX | davemakes | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Star Sled | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Inventory Hero | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360 | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360: The Lost Galaxies | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Ratcheteer | 8bitmatt | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Sasquatchers | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Forrest Byrnes: Up In Smoke | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Demon Quest '85 | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Bloom | Pichuscute | Spotify Youtube | 2022 |
Trapdoors | NORTHIDE | Soundcloud | 2022 |
A Joke That's Worth $0.99 | Lorraine Bowen | Youtube | 2022 |
Rocket Bytes | PossiblyAxolotl | Itch.io | 2022 |
Shopping Spree | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
Shopping Spree / A Deep Dive | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
A Balanced Brew | Miles O’Connell | Bandcamp | 2022 |
ART7 | David Boyd, Kevin Flatt, Josh Houston & Dylan Warren | Bandcamp | 2022 |
SUKIMA | ambientworks | Booth | 2022 |
Sparrow Solitaire | Yuyake Monster | Soundcloud | 2022 |
Tapeworm Disco Puzzle | Tuï | Itch.io | 2022 |
Stars of the Screen | Frankun & Frankumjay, MCCISCOKID | Loading/Freesound, Credits/Freesound | 2022 |
Can You Make It? | Seth_Makes_Sounds | Freesound | 2022 |
Flipper Lifter | Serenity Forge | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Echoic Memory | Samantha Zero | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Saturday Edition | Wild Rose | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Rocky Stairs | Austin Petilo | Itch.io (Included as a bonus for buying the game) | 2022 |
Shining/Shadow Gadget | Mucoid | Bandcamp Hyperfollow | 2022 |
Snoik! | Mucoid | Bandcamp Hyperfollow | 2022 |
ART&.. More | Kevin Flatt, David Boyd, Josh Houston, Dylan Warren | Bandcamp | 2023 |
Gravity Express | Aries Beats, Danya Vodovoz, Choosh | Youtube | 2023 |
Gun Trails | Adam Carey (father p) | Bandcamp YouTube SoundCloud Spotify | 2023 |
Direct Drive | DACvector | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2023 |
Resonant Tale | Rupert Cole | Bandcamp Spotify YouTube | 2023 |
Reel-istic Fishing | Marcus Richardson | YouTube (OST) YouTube (Beta Soundtrack) | 2023 |
Godspeed | Umut Seven | Bandcamp | 2023 |
Life's 2 Short: Unhooked | Playfellow | Soundcloud | 2023 |
Tau | Damare | Bandcamp | 2023 |
Flinger | Mamota Games | Itch.io | 2023 |
Mega Dystopia Micro Architect (MDMA) | Gytis Žaltauskas | Itch.io YouTube Spotify | 2023 |
Chew Chew Mimic | Tuï, Lowtek Games, Rigged Games | Not Available Online | 2023 |
SpaceRat Miner | David Diaz Gonzalez | Bandcamp | 2023 |
The Barkless Doctrine | David Wester | Bandcamp | 2023 |
Treasure Chasers | Steven Wahl | Youtube OST | 2023 |
Skew | Oliver Kraus / Oiffy / Frédérick Raynal | Vimeo | 2023 |
Dungeons and Doggos | Austin Petilo / Nilgun Ozer / Filippo Game Audio / ansimuz / Potion Audio | YouTube | 2023 |
YOYOZO | Jamie Hamshere / gingerbeardman | Soundcloud | 2023 |
The Keyper | LouisF | Youtube | 2023 |
Castle Tintagel | Pixelated Opus | Youtube | 2023 |
Super ICARUS | watson@MusMus / gingerbeardman | YouTube | 2024 |
Fore! Track | watson@MusMus / gingerbeardman | YouTube | 2023 |
Faraway Fairway | Sam Webster | YouTube, Bandcamp, Spotify, Apple Music | 2024 |
Voidblazers | Andrea Baroni | Bandcamp Itch.io | 2024 |