Difference between revisions of "Soundtracks"
From Playdate Community Wiki
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shopping Spree || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://soundcloud.com/possiblyaxolotl/shopping-spree Soundcloud] || 2022 | | Shopping Spree || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://soundcloud.com/possiblyaxolotl/shopping-spree Soundcloud] || 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| Shopping Spree / A Deep Dive || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://soundcloud.com/possiblyaxolotl/sets/playjam-osts/ Soundcloud] || 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| A Balanced Brew || Miles O’Connell || [https://milesoconnell.bandcamp.com/album/a-balanced-brew-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | | A Balanced Brew || Miles O’Connell || [https://milesoconnell.bandcamp.com/album/a-balanced-brew-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
Line 79: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Direct Drive]] || DACvector || [https://on.soundcloud.com/Hvt6UJafVu7RQhCN7 Soundcloud] [https://directdrivegame.bandcamp.com/album/direct-drive-the-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2023 | | [[Direct Drive]] || DACvector || [https://on.soundcloud.com/Hvt6UJafVu7RQhCN7 Soundcloud] [https://directdrivegame.bandcamp.com/album/direct-drive-the-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resonant Tale]] || Rupert Cole || [https://rupert-cole.bandcamp.com/album/resonant-tale-original-playdate-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://open.spotify.com/album/7dM6ZvUlLgEanPw89GaSZJ Spotify] [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_ku38_j2y4zAChgrdCdKS9Vakp4L7D0pTo YouTube] || 2023 | | [[Resonant Tale]] || Rupert Cole || [https://rupert-cole.bandcamp.com/album/resonant-tale-original-playdate-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://open.spotify.com/album/7dM6ZvUlLgEanPw89GaSZJ Spotify] [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=OLAK5uy_ku38_j2y4zAChgrdCdKS9Vakp4L7D0pTo YouTube] || 2023 |
Revision as of 20:43, 21 November 2023
Game | Artist | Link | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Playdate Theme | Cabel Sasser and Simon Panrucker | Spotify | 2022 |
Casual Birder | Maxo | Spotify Bandcamp Soundcloud | 2022 |
Whitewater Wipeout | Charlie March | Soundcloud Theyetee | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Logan Gabriel | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Home "We're Finally Landing" & "If I'm Wrong" | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Lost Your Marbles | Neha Patel | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Hyper Meteor | Robby Duguay | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Questy Chess | Dadako | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Executive Golf DX | davemakes | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Star Sled | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Inventory Hero | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360 | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360: The Lost Galaxies | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Ratcheteer | 8bitmatt | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Sasquatchers | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Forrest Byrnes: Up in Smoke | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Demon's Quest '85 | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Bloom | Pichuscute | Spotify Youtube | 2022 |
Trapdoors | NORTHIDE | Soundcloud | 2022 |
A Joke That’s Worth $ 0.99 | Lorraine Bowen | Youtube | 2022 |
Rocket Bytes | PossiblyAxolotl | Itch.io | 2022 |
Shopping Spree | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
Shopping Spree / A Deep Dive | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
A Balanced Brew | Miles O’Connell | Bandcamp | 2022 |
ART7 | David Boyd, Kevin Flatt, Josh Houston & Dylan Warren | Bandcamp | 2022 |
SUKIMA | ambientworks | Booth | 2022 |
Sparrow Solitaire | Yuyake Monster | Soundcloud | 2022 |
Tapeworm Disco Puzzle | Tuï | Itch.io | 2022 |
Stars of the Screen | Frankun & Frankumjay, MCCISCOKID | Loading/Freesound, Credits/Freesound | 2022 |
Can You Make It? | Seth_Makes_Sounds | Freesound | 2022 |
Flipper Lifter | Serenity Forge | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Echoic Memory | Samantha Zero | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Saturday Edition | Wild Rose | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Rocky Stairs | Austin Petilo | Itch.io (Included as a bonus for buying the game) | 2022 |
Shining/Shadow Gadget | Mucoid | Bandcamp Hyperfollow | 2022 |
SNOIK! | Mucoid | Bandcamp Hyperfollow | 2022 |
Gravity Express | Nino van Hooff | Youtube | 2023 |
Gun Trails | Adam Carey (father p) | Bandcamp YouTube SoundCloud | 2023 |
Direct Drive | DACvector | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2023 |
Resonant Tale | Rupert Cole | Bandcamp Spotify YouTube | 2023 |
Reel-istic Fishing | Marcus Richardson | YouTube (OST) YouTube (Beta Soundtrack) | 2023 |
Godspeed | Umut Seven | Bandcamp | 2023 |
Life's 2 Short: Unhooked | Playfellow | Soundcloud | 2023 |
Tau | Damare | Bandcamp | 2023 |
Flinger | Mamota Games | Itch.io | 2023 |
Mega Dystopia Micro Architect (MDMA) | Gytis Žaltauskas | Itch.io YouTube | 2023 |
Chew Chew Mimic | Tuï, Lowtek Games, Rigged Games | Not Available Online | 2023 |