Difference between revisions of "Community Merch"
From Playdate Community Wiki
8 bit BEAR (talk | contribs) |
8 bit BEAR (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Creator or Game !! What's available? | ! Creator or Game !! What's available? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://ledbetterart.printify.me/products LedbetterArt] || Shirts, Posters, Cards, Wallet, Socks, Bandana | | [https://ledbetterart.printify.me/products LedbetterArt Printify] || Shirts, Posters, Cards, Wallet, Socks, Bandana | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.redbubble.com/people/samfilstrup/shop?artistUserName=SamFilstrup&collections=3595194&iaCode=all-departments&sortOrder=relevant Gun Trails] || Poster, Stickers | | [https://www.redbubble.com/people/samfilstrup/shop?artistUserName=SamFilstrup&collections=3595194&iaCode=all-departments&sortOrder=relevant Gun Trails Redbubble] || Poster, Stickers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://theyetee.com/collections/chuhai-labs Chuhai Labs] || Soundtrack, Shirts, Mug, Hat, Sweat Shirt | | [https://theyetee.com/collections/chuhai-labs Chuhai Labs Yetee] || Soundtrack, Shirts, Mug, Hat, Sweat Shirt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://xanialasagna.storenvy.com/products XaniaLasagna's Emporium] || Magazine's, Zine's, Stickers, Calendar | | [https://xanialasagna.storenvy.com/products XaniaLasagna's Emporium Storenvy] || Magazine's, Zine's, Stickers, Calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://teabeast.teemill.com/ 1-bit Wonders] || Shirts | | [https://teabeast.teemill.com/ 1-bit Wonders Teabeast] || Shirts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <s>[https://pixelghostuk.myshopify.com/ Pixel Ghost Shopify]</s>, [https://web.archive.org/web/20240420131816/https://pixelghostuk.myshopify.com/ archived page] || Mug, Bags, pin, candle | |||
| <s>[https://pixelghostuk.myshopify.com/ Pixel Ghost]</s>, [https://web.archive.org/web/20240420131816/https://pixelghostuk.myshopify.com/ archived page] || Mug, Bags, pin, candle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.diggersfactory.com/vinyl/284956/dacvector-direct-drive-songs-and-instrumentals DACvector, Direct Drive] || vinyl record | | [https://www.diggersfactory.com/vinyl/284956/dacvector-direct-drive-songs-and-instrumentals DACvector, Direct Drive] || vinyl record | ||
Line 47: | Line 45: | ||
| [https://www.instagram.com/p/CskDWegJaYp/ DACvector, Direct Drive] || Stickers and pins mail a self-addressed stamped envelope to: <br> DACvector <br> Chris Mandra <br> 717 Washington Pl 1R <br> Baltimore, MD 21201 | | [https://www.instagram.com/p/CskDWegJaYp/ DACvector, Direct Drive] || Stickers and pins mail a self-addressed stamped envelope to: <br> DACvector <br> Chris Mandra <br> 717 Washington Pl 1R <br> Baltimore, MD 21201 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://johnriggs.myshopify.com/collections/all?page=1 | | [https://johnriggs.myshopify.com/collections/all?page=1 Rigg'd Games Shoppify] || NES and GBA editions of [[Chew Chew Mimic]] by Lowtek Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.etsy.com/shop/LowtekGames Lowtek Games Etsy] || Shirts and homebrew NES and Dreamcast Games Featuring <br>[[Tapeworm Disco Puzzle]] | | [https://www.etsy.com/shop/LowtekGames Lowtek Games Etsy] || Shirts and homebrew NES and Dreamcast Games Featuring <br>[[Tapeworm Disco Puzzle]] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.redbubble.com/people/lowtekgames/shop Lowtek Games Redbubble] || Shirts, Stickers and Socks featuring <br>[[Tapeworm Disco Puzzle]] and Flea | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:51, 14 September 2024
Physical Edition Games
Game | Developer |
---|---|
Spike II Physical edition | Goloso Games |
Shining/Shadow Gadget Physical edition | Strangest.io |
Angel Pop | nnnn2 |
Life's Too Short | Pixel Ghost |
Life's too Short: A Christmas Spirit | Pixel Ghost |
Gun Trails | Yoyogi Games |
Chew Chew Mimic | Lowtek Games |
Tapeworm Disco Puzzle | Lowtek Games |
Merch
Other merchandise such as posters, shirts, and other things related to Playdate and games made for Playdate.
Creator or Game | What's available? |
---|---|
LedbetterArt Printify | Shirts, Posters, Cards, Wallet, Socks, Bandana |
Gun Trails Redbubble | Poster, Stickers |
Chuhai Labs Yetee | Soundtrack, Shirts, Mug, Hat, Sweat Shirt |
XaniaLasagna's Emporium Storenvy | Magazine's, Zine's, Stickers, Calendar |
1-bit Wonders Teabeast | Shirts |
Mug, Bags, pin, candle | |
DACvector, Direct Drive | vinyl record |
DACvector, Direct Drive | Stickers and pins mail a self-addressed stamped envelope to: DACvector Chris Mandra 717 Washington Pl 1R Baltimore, MD 21201 |
Rigg'd Games Shoppify | NES and GBA editions of Chew Chew Mimic by Lowtek Games |
Lowtek Games Etsy | Shirts and homebrew NES and Dreamcast Games Featuring Tapeworm Disco Puzzle |
Lowtek Games Redbubble | Shirts, Stickers and Socks featuring Tapeworm Disco Puzzle and Flea |