Difference between revisions of "Community Merch"
From Playdate Community Wiki
8 bit BEAR (talk | contribs) m (added archived page for pixel ghost merch as the page is no longer up.) |
8 bit BEAR (talk | contribs) (added DACvector stickers and pins which you can mail for.) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.diggersfactory.com/vinyl/284956/dacvector-direct-drive-songs-and-instrumentals DACvector, Direct Drive] || vinyl record | | [https://www.diggersfactory.com/vinyl/284956/dacvector-direct-drive-songs-and-instrumentals DACvector, Direct Drive] || vinyl record | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.instagram.com/p/CskDWegJaYp/ DACvector, Direct Drive] || Stickers and pins mail a self-addressed stamped envelope to: <br> DACvector <br> Chris Mandra <br> 717 Washington Pl 1R <br> Baltimore, MD 21201 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:38, 28 July 2024
Physical Edition Games
Game | Developer |
---|---|
Spike II Physical edition | Goloso Games |
Shining/Shadow Gadget Physical edition | Strangest.io |
Angel Pop | nnnn2 |
Life's Too Short | Pixel Ghost |
Life's too Short: A Christmas Spirit | Pixel Ghost |
Merch
Other merchandise such as posters, shirts, and other things related to Playdate and games made for Playdate.
Creator or Game | What's available? |
---|---|
LedbetterArt | Shirts, Posters, Cards, Wallet, Socks, Bandana |
Gun Trails | Poster, Stickers |
Chuhai Labs | Soundtrack, Shirts, Mug, Hat, Sweat Shirt |
XaniaLasagna's Emporium | Magazine's, Zine's, Stickers, Calendar |
1-bit Wonders | Shirts |
Lowtek Games | Shirts, Stickers |
Mug, Bags, pin, candle | |
DACvector, Direct Drive | vinyl record |
DACvector, Direct Drive | Stickers and pins mail a self-addressed stamped envelope to: DACvector Chris Mandra 717 Washington Pl 1R Baltimore, MD 21201 |