Difference between revisions of "Community Merch"
From Playdate Community Wiki
8 bit BEAR (talk | contribs) (Creation of the Community Merch page based on the existing Community Content page.) |
8 bit BEAR (talk | contribs) (Added more physical editions and merch) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angel Pop]] || nnnn<sup>2</sup> | | [[Angel Pop]] || nnnn<sup>2</sup> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Life's Too Short]] || Pixel Ghost | |||
|- | |||
| [[Life's too Short: A Christmas Spirit]] || Pixel Ghost | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://pixelghostuk.myshopify.com/ Pixel Ghost] || Mug, Bags, pin, candle | | [https://pixelghostuk.myshopify.com/ Pixel Ghost] || Mug, Bags, pin, candle | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.diggersfactory.com/vinyl/284956/dacvector-direct-drive-songs-and-instrumentals DACvector, Direct Drive] || vinyl record | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:50, 28 July 2024
Physical Edition Games
Game | Developer |
---|---|
Spike II Physical edition | Goloso Games |
Shining/Shadow Gadget Physical edition | Strangest.io |
Angel Pop | nnnn2 |
Life's Too Short | Pixel Ghost |
Life's too Short: A Christmas Spirit | Pixel Ghost |
Merch
Other merchandise such as posters, shirts, and other things related to Playdate and games made for Playdate.
Creator or Game | What's available? |
---|---|
LedbetterArt | Shirts, Posters, Cards, Wallet, Socks, Bandana |
Gun Trails | Poster, Stickers |
Chuhai Labs | Soundtrack, Shirts, Mug, Hat, Sweat Shirt |
XaniaLasagna's Emporium | Magazine's, Zine's, Stickers, Calendar |
1-bit Wonders | Shirts |
Lowtek Games | Shirts, Stickers |
Pixel Ghost | Mug, Bags, pin, candle |
DACvector, Direct Drive | vinyl record |