Difference between revisions of "PlayJam 2"
From Playdate Community Wiki
(Added winner) |
(Started Implementing Scoring table) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
[https://digikerot.itch.io/super-high-school-sports-day-crankathlon Super High School Sports Day Crankathlon by digikerot] | [https://digikerot.itch.io/super-high-school-sports-day-crankathlon Super High School Sports Day Crankathlon by digikerot] | ||
'''Games:''' | '''Games an ratings:''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! Game !! Overall Score !! Fun Score !! Use of console Score !! Creativity Score | |||
|- | |||
| [https://jomote.itch.io/clock-game Clock Game by Jomote] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://zartan917.itch.io/squirt-the-clown Squirt the Clown! by Game portal...] || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://mouflon-cloud.itch.io/can-you-make-it Can You Make It? by Mouflon Cloud] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://possiblyaxolotl.itch.io/a-deep-dive A Deep Dive by PossiblyAxolotl] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://pizzafuel.itch.io/rocky-stairs Rocky Stairs by PizzaFuel] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://dragonchasing.itch.io/rocketbird RocketBird by Dragon Chasing Games] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://aubrey663.itch.io/crank-that-soulja-boy-a-play-jam-experience Crank That Soulja Boy by NostalgicAubrey] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://beatmakerofficial.itch.io/the-money-factory The Money Factory by beatmakerofficial] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://jongjungbu.itch.io/crown-of-zephyr-playdate Crown of Zephyr by Jongjungbu] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://nschaitanya.itch.io/crank-hero Crank Hero by n.s.chaitanya] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
Crank Dat by harlyson | |- | ||
| [https://samplay.itch.io/vitality-cranker-playjam-2 Vitality Cranker by samplay] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://harlyson.itch.io/crank-dat Crank Dat by harlyson]|| Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://anefiox.itch.io/wax-on-wax-off-playdate Wax On, Wax Off by anefiox] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://digikerot.itch.io/super-high-school-sports-day-crankathlon Super High School Sports Day Crankathlon by digikerot] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://daprice.itch.io/rollback-rally Honest Rod's Rollback Rally by Dale Price] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://raconteur81.itch.io/ice-fishing-at-the-north-pole Ice Fishing at the North Pole! by Raconteur81] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://yellowflash.itch.io/fish-finger Fish Finger by yellowflash] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://alghost.itch.io/ufo-no U.F.O. NO! by Alghost] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://ai-doge.itch.io/idle-surge Idle Surge by ai Doge] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://rbrnr.itch.io/from-scratch From Scratch by rbrnr] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://thacuber.itch.io/infshot infshot by ThaCuber] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://justin-searcy.itch.io/crankin-car Crankin Car by Justin Searcy]|| Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://ficuno.itch.io/blackbox BLACKBOX by ficuno] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://franchovy.itch.io/wheel-runner Wheel Runner by Franchovy] || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Community Content]] | [[Category:Community Content]] | ||
[[Category:Games]] | [[Category:Games]] | ||
[[Category:Jams]] | [[Category:Jams]] |
Revision as of 11:48, 13 December 2022
Released on 2022-12-02 | ||
Made by Hosted by PossiblyAxolotl | ||
Download: itch.io | ||
24 entries |
Description from itch.io page:
PlayJam is a Playdate game jam where you get one weekend to make a game for the Playdate. A small, yellow, handheld console with a popout crank giving developers a brand new way to control their games. Learn more at play.date.
Theme:
Crank It Till You Make It
Winner in all categories:
Super High School Sports Day Crankathlon by digikerot
Games an ratings:
Game | Overall Score | Fun Score | Use of console Score | Creativity Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
Clock Game by Jomote | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Squirt the Clown! by Game portal... | Example | Example | Example | |
Can You Make It? by Mouflon Cloud | Example | Example | Example | Example |
A Deep Dive by PossiblyAxolotl | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Rocky Stairs by PizzaFuel | Example | Example | Example | Example |
RocketBird by Dragon Chasing Games | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Crank That Soulja Boy by NostalgicAubrey | Example | Example | Example | Example |
The Money Factory by beatmakerofficial | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Crown of Zephyr by Jongjungbu | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Crank Hero by n.s.chaitanya | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Vitality Cranker by samplay | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Crank Dat by harlyson | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Wax On, Wax Off by anefiox | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Super High School Sports Day Crankathlon by digikerot | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Honest Rod's Rollback Rally by Dale Price | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Ice Fishing at the North Pole! by Raconteur81 | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Fish Finger by yellowflash | Example | Example | Example | Example |
U.F.O. NO! by Alghost | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Idle Surge by ai Doge | Example | Example | Example | Example |
From Scratch by rbrnr | Example | Example | Example | Example |
infshot by ThaCuber | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Crankin Car by Justin Searcy | Example | Example | Example | Example |
BLACKBOX by ficuno | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Wheel Runner by Franchovy | Example | Example | Example | Example |