Difference between revisions of "Chew Chew Mimic"
From Playdate Community Wiki
8 bit BEAR (talk | contribs) |
8 bit BEAR (talk | contribs) (added level codes from a complete playthrough of the game on youtube) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The game features 100 levels | The game features 100 levels | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;"> | <div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;"> | ||
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">This section contains the level codes for the game.</div> | <div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">This section contains the level codes for the game<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p7P2Ov8QKok&t=807s&ab_channel=AlastairLow</ref></div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Level !! Code | ! Level !! Code | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || BGIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || AHSK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || TOBP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || CDQU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || WSVF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || PMNJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || FTDG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || ZHLI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || QWXT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || RVEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || CHEW | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || TZLX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || VPUH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || YQSE | ||
|- | |||
| 16 || FKGO | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || BPHD | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || MIQX | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || AERT | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || WLBK | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || SJCO | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || DQEF | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || BCIJ | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || HPGO | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || RNTW | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || KJCQ | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || WIOB | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || FQTR | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || MKYU | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || NAPB | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || SGDJ | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || REDS | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || PMQR | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || XBGT | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || NHJR | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || EWTX | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || GJPQ | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || XSTW | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || OQKL | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || MBFX | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || CNHE | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || NDHZ | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || KSXL | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || LJPT | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || CYEJ | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || WZGS | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || UDVM | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || RJTN | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || YBGL | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || FVCE | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || OXIP | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || BLUE | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || ZNYR | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || KFSQ | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || JHWX | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || FLEA | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || CVSB | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || YWMX | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || BRAK | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || XHZO | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || NUST | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || QVXT | |||
|- | |||
| 63 || OFLY | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || AUHB | |||
|- | |||
| 65 || JGTO | |||
|- | |||
| 66 || REXD | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || ZTHC | |||
|- | |||
| 68 || IUKM | |||
|- | |||
| 69 || WNYB | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || NICE | |||
|- | |||
| 71 || QKXJ | |||
|- | |||
| 72 || GREN | |||
|- | |||
| 73 || BUIR | |||
|- | |||
| 74 || VPTA | |||
|- | |||
| 75 || ELHQ | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || XDYR | |||
|- | |||
| 77 || MGZF | |||
|- | |||
| 78 || BWYJ | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || CELF | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || AHUX | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || PBJI | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || WFVK | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || ORCP | |||
|- | |||
| 84 || MIJT | |||
|- | |||
| 85 || ZPDE | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || LJVK | |||
|- | |||
| 87 || BYOH | |||
|- | |||
| 88 || NCWX | |||
|- | |||
| 89 || DRBZ | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || GCMJ | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || SKOY | |||
|- | |||
| 92 || FOUR | |||
|- | |||
| 93 || HSYW | |||
|- | |||
| 94 || KXLM | |||
|- | |||
| 95 || PBRZ | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || VLHJ | |||
|- | |||
| 97 || SFIX | |||
|- | |||
| 98 || WZCY | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || TGOM | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || UPNK | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || DONE | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> |
Revision as of 01:06, 14 September 2024
Released on 2023-11-21 | ||
Made by Lowtek Games | ||
Download: Catalog | ||
25.4MB |
Level codes (Incomplete)
The game features 100 levels
This section contains the level codes for the game[1]
Level | Code |
---|---|
2 | BGIN |
3 | AHSK |
4 | TOBP |
5 | CDQU |
6 | WSVF |
7 | PMNJ |
8 | FTDG |
9 | ZHLI |
10 | QWXT |
11 | RVEA |
12 | CHEW |
13 | TZLX |
14 | VPUH |
15 | YQSE |
16 | FKGO |
17 | BPHD |
18 | MIQX |
19 | AERT |
20 | WLBK |
21 | SJCO |
22 | DQEF |
23 | BCIJ |
24 | HPGO |
25 | RNTW |
26 | KJCQ |
27 | WIOB |
28 | FQTR |
29 | MKYU |
30 | NAPB |
31 | SGDJ |
32 | REDS |
33 | PMQR |
34 | XBGT |
35 | NHJR |
36 | EWTX |
37 | GJPQ |
38 | XSTW |
39 | OQKL |
40 | MBFX |
41 | CNHE |
42 | NDHZ |
43 | KSXL |
44 | LJPT |
45 | CYEJ |
46 | WZGS |
47 | UDVM |
48 | RJTN |
49 | YBGL |
50 | FVCE |
51 | OXIP |
52 | BLUE |
53 | ZNYR |
54 | KFSQ |
55 | JHWX |
56 | FLEA |
57 | CVSB |
58 | YWMX |
59 | BRAK |
60 | XHZO |
61 | NUST |
62 | QVXT |
63 | OFLY |
64 | AUHB |
65 | JGTO |
66 | REXD |
67 | ZTHC |
68 | IUKM |
69 | WNYB |
70 | NICE |
71 | QKXJ |
72 | GREN |
73 | BUIR |
74 | VPTA |
75 | ELHQ |
76 | XDYR |
77 | MGZF |
78 | BWYJ |
79 | CELF |
80 | AHUX |
81 | PBJI |
82 | WFVK |
83 | ORCP |
84 | MIJT |
85 | ZPDE |
86 | LJVK |
87 | BYOH |
88 | NCWX |
89 | DRBZ |
90 | GCMJ |
91 | SKOY |
92 | FOUR |
93 | HSYW |
94 | KXLM |
95 | PBRZ |
96 | VLHJ |
97 | SFIX |
98 | WZCY |
99 | TGOM |
100 | UPNK |
100 | DONE |
Physical Edition
While there is no physical edition for this game for the Playdate, there are copies available for the NES as a homebrew game[2] with a black cartridge, box and manual. The game also was released as homebrew for the GBA[3] with a blue cartridge and box. The game is also available for the Evercade in Indie Heros Collection 3[4].
References
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p7P2Ov8QKok&t=807s&ab_channel=AlastairLow
- ↑ https://johnriggs.myshopify.com/products/chew-chew-mimic-on-nes-cib
- ↑ https://johnriggs.myshopify.com/products/copy-of-yeah-yeah-beebiss-ii-gba?variant=47784624652600
- ↑ https://evercade.co.uk/cartridges/indie-heroes-collection-3/