Difference between revisions of "Chew Chew Mimic"
From Playdate Community Wiki
8 bit BEAR (talk | contribs) m |
8 bit BEAR (talk | contribs) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox|Chew-Chew-Mimic-logo.png|2023-11-21|Lowtek Games|[https://play.date/games/chew-mimic/ Catalog]|25.4MB}} | {{Infobox|Chew-Chew-Mimic-logo.png|2023-11-21|Lowtek Games|[https://play.date/games/chew-mimic/ Catalog]|25.4MB}} | ||
===Level codes | ===Level codes=== | ||
The game features 100 levels | |||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;"> | <div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;"> | ||
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">This section contains the level codes for the game.</div> | <div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">This section contains the level codes for the game<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p7P2Ov8QKok&t=807s&ab_channel=AlastairLow</ref></div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Level !! Code | ! Level !! Code | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || BGIN | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || AHSK | | 2 || AHSK | ||
Line 30: | Line 33: | ||
| 12 || TZLX | | 12 || TZLX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || VPUH | ||
|- | |||
| 14 || YQSE | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || FKGO | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || BPHD | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || MIQX | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || AERT | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || WLBK | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || SJCO | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || DQEF | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || BCIJ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || HPGO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 || RNTW | ||
|- | |||
| 25 || KJCQ | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || WIOB | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || FQTR | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || MKYU | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || NAPB | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || SGDJ | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || REDS | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || PMQR | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || XBGT | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || NHJR | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || EWTX | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || GJPQ | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || XSTW | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || OQKL | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || MBFX | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || CNHE | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || NDHZ | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || KSXL | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || LJPT | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || CYEJ | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || WZGS | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || UDVM | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || RJTN | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || YBGL | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || FVCE | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || OXIP | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || BLUE | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || ZNYR | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || KFSQ | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || JHWX | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || FLEA | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || CVSB | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || YWMX | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || BRAK | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || XHZO | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || NUST | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || QVXT | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || OFLY | |||
|- | |||
| 63 || AUHB | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || JGTO | |||
|- | |||
| 65 || REXD | |||
|- | |||
| 66 || ZTHC | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || IUKM | |||
|- | |||
| 68 || WNYB | |||
|- | |||
| 69 || NICE | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || QKXJ | |||
|- | |||
| 71 || GREN | |||
|- | |||
| 72 || BUIR | |||
|- | |||
| 73 || VPTA | |||
|- | |||
| 74 || ELHQ | |||
|- | |||
| 75 || XDYR | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || MGZF | |||
|- | |||
| 77 || BWYJ | |||
|- | |||
| 78 || CELF | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || AHUX | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || PBJI | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || WFVK | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || ORCP | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || MIJT | |||
|- | |||
| 84 || ZPDE | |||
|- | |||
| 85 || LJVK | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || BYOH | |||
|- | |||
| 87 || NCWX | |||
|- | |||
| 88 || DRBZ | |||
|- | |||
| 89 || GCMJ | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || SKOY | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || FOUR | |||
|- | |||
| 92 || HSYW | |||
|- | |||
| 93 || KXLM | |||
|- | |||
| 94 || PBRZ | |||
|- | |||
| 95 || VLHJ | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || SFIX | |||
|- | |||
| 97 || WZCY | |||
|- | |||
| 98 || TGOM | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || UPNK | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || DONE | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
===Physical Edition=== | ===Physical Edition=== | ||
While there is no physical edition for this game for the Playdate, there are copies available for the [https://johnriggs.myshopify.com/products/chew-chew-mimic-on-nes-cib NES as a homebrew game]<ref>https://johnriggs.myshopify.com/products/chew-chew-mimic-on-nes-cib</ref> with a black cartridge box and manual. The game is also available for the Evercade in [https://evercade.co.uk/cartridges/indie-heroes-collection-3/ Indie Heros Collection 3]<ref>https://evercade.co.uk/cartridges/indie-heroes-collection-3/</ref>. | While there is no physical edition for this game for the Playdate, there are copies available for the [https://johnriggs.myshopify.com/products/chew-chew-mimic-on-nes-cib NES as a homebrew game]<ref>https://johnriggs.myshopify.com/products/chew-chew-mimic-on-nes-cib</ref> with a black cartridge, box and manual. The game also was released as [https://johnriggs.myshopify.com/products/copy-of-yeah-yeah-beebiss-ii-gba?variant=47784624652600 homebrew for the GBA]<ref>https://johnriggs.myshopify.com/products/copy-of-yeah-yeah-beebiss-ii-gba?variant=47784624652600</ref> with a blue cartridge and box. The game is also available for the Evercade in [https://evercade.co.uk/cartridges/indie-heroes-collection-3/ Indie Heros Collection 3]<ref>https://evercade.co.uk/cartridges/indie-heroes-collection-3/</ref>. | ||
===Other Links=== | |||
[https://lowtek.games/ Developers Website]<br> | |||
[https://twitter.com/Wallmasterr Developers Twitter]<br> | |||
[https://discord.com/invite/4fJskHc Developers Discord]<br> | |||
[https://www.facebook.com/lowtekgames/ Developers Facebook]<br> | |||
[https://www.tiktok.com/@wallmasterr Developers TikTok]<br> | |||
[https://www.etsy.com/shop/LowtekGames Developers Etsy Shop]<br> | |||
[https://linktr.ee/lowtekgames Developers Linktree]<br> | |||
===References=== | ===References=== |
Latest revision as of 01:47, 14 September 2024
Released on 2023-11-21 | ||
Made by Lowtek Games | ||
Download: Catalog | ||
25.4MB |
Level codes
The game features 100 levels
This section contains the level codes for the game[1]
Level | Code |
---|---|
1 | BGIN |
2 | AHSK |
3 | TOBP |
4 | CDQU |
5 | WSVF |
6 | PMNJ |
7 | FTDG |
8 | ZHLI |
9 | QWXT |
10 | RVEA |
11 | CHEW |
12 | TZLX |
13 | VPUH |
14 | YQSE |
15 | FKGO |
16 | BPHD |
17 | MIQX |
18 | AERT |
19 | WLBK |
20 | SJCO |
21 | DQEF |
22 | BCIJ |
23 | HPGO |
24 | RNTW |
25 | KJCQ |
26 | WIOB |
27 | FQTR |
28 | MKYU |
29 | NAPB |
30 | SGDJ |
31 | REDS |
32 | PMQR |
33 | XBGT |
34 | NHJR |
35 | EWTX |
36 | GJPQ |
37 | XSTW |
38 | OQKL |
39 | MBFX |
40 | CNHE |
41 | NDHZ |
42 | KSXL |
43 | LJPT |
44 | CYEJ |
45 | WZGS |
46 | UDVM |
47 | RJTN |
48 | YBGL |
49 | FVCE |
50 | OXIP |
51 | BLUE |
52 | ZNYR |
53 | KFSQ |
54 | JHWX |
55 | FLEA |
56 | CVSB |
57 | YWMX |
58 | BRAK |
59 | XHZO |
60 | NUST |
61 | QVXT |
62 | OFLY |
63 | AUHB |
64 | JGTO |
65 | REXD |
66 | ZTHC |
67 | IUKM |
68 | WNYB |
69 | NICE |
70 | QKXJ |
71 | GREN |
72 | BUIR |
73 | VPTA |
74 | ELHQ |
75 | XDYR |
76 | MGZF |
77 | BWYJ |
78 | CELF |
79 | AHUX |
80 | PBJI |
81 | WFVK |
82 | ORCP |
83 | MIJT |
84 | ZPDE |
85 | LJVK |
86 | BYOH |
87 | NCWX |
88 | DRBZ |
89 | GCMJ |
90 | SKOY |
91 | FOUR |
92 | HSYW |
93 | KXLM |
94 | PBRZ |
95 | VLHJ |
96 | SFIX |
97 | WZCY |
98 | TGOM |
99 | UPNK |
100 | DONE |
Physical Edition
While there is no physical edition for this game for the Playdate, there are copies available for the NES as a homebrew game[2] with a black cartridge, box and manual. The game also was released as homebrew for the GBA[3] with a blue cartridge and box. The game is also available for the Evercade in Indie Heros Collection 3[4].
Other Links
Developers Website
Developers Twitter
Developers Discord
Developers Facebook
Developers TikTok
Developers Etsy Shop
Developers Linktree
References
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p7P2Ov8QKok&t=807s&ab_channel=AlastairLow
- ↑ https://johnriggs.myshopify.com/products/chew-chew-mimic-on-nes-cib
- ↑ https://johnriggs.myshopify.com/products/copy-of-yeah-yeah-beebiss-ii-gba?variant=47784624652600
- ↑ https://evercade.co.uk/cartridges/indie-heroes-collection-3/