Difference between revisions of "Tapeworm Disco Puzzle"
(Created page with "{{Infobox|Tapeworm-gameplay-1.gif|20??-??-??|Lowtek Games|[https://lowtekgames.itch.io/ website]|?? MB}} Tapeworm is a spin off sequel too Flea and is a puzzle game combining...") |
8 bit BEAR (talk | contribs) (Added some of the level codes and information about physical editons.) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox|Tapeworm- | {{Infobox|Tapeworm-disco-logo.png|2022-06-01|Lowtek Games|[https://play.date/games/tapeworm-disco-puzzle/ Catalog], [https://lowtekgames.itch.io/tapeworm-disco-puzzle-playdate Itch.io]|10.5MB}} | ||
Tapeworm is a | Tapeworm puzzle disco is a grid based puzzle game where you play as a tapeworm; the local night club owner. It's your job to make sure the fleas enjoy themselves. You'll be helping them collect blood, play bangin tunes and get them to gigs on time. | ||
Each level has an objectives and obstacles like: | |||
* Avoid enemies | |||
* Don't kill the fleas | |||
* Collect all the notes | |||
* Help the fleas collect the blood | |||
* Open Doors witch switches | |||
* Help Fleada get to the gig on time | |||
===Level codes=== | |||
The game features 100 levels | |||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" overflow:auto;"> | |||
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">This section contains the level codes for the game<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eh5EvT6MFk0&ab_channel=InkedNortherner</ref></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Level !! Code | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || UPFC | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || LFOA | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || FLEA | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || XIEE | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || SOFR | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || BHLW | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || YLGJ | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || REUB | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || CPSA | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || RRMM | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || ICXT | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || DHZW | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || POHZ | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || TMNF | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || ZHQZ | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || NVEP | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || AUUG | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || ITZG | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || WOOD | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || VSQW | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || ZHIH | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || GYGC | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || FLEX | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || RFLV | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || ZNRX | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || XTYJ | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || SULK | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || XGYC | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || IPOI | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || AFTA | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || RKDZ | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || IJHC | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || BJEF | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || | |||
|- | |||
| 63 || | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || | |||
|- | |||
| 65 || | |||
|- | |||
| 66 || | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || | |||
|- | |||
| 68 || | |||
|- | |||
| 69 || | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || | |||
|- | |||
| 71 || | |||
|- | |||
| 72 || | |||
|- | |||
| 73 || | |||
|- | |||
| 74 || | |||
|- | |||
| 75 || | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || | |||
|- | |||
| 77 || | |||
|- | |||
| 78 || | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || | |||
|- | |||
| 84 || | |||
|- | |||
| 85 || | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || | |||
|- | |||
| 87 || | |||
|- | |||
| 88 || | |||
|- | |||
| 89 || | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || | |||
|- | |||
| 92 || | |||
|- | |||
| 93 || | |||
|- | |||
| 94 || | |||
|- | |||
| 95 || | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || | |||
|- | |||
| 97 || | |||
|- | |||
| 98 || | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || SILK | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
===Other Editions=== | |||
====Steam==== | |||
The game is available on Steam<ref>https://store.steampowered.com/app/1543940/Tapeworm_Disco_Puzzle/</ref> | |||
====Physical Edition==== | |||
While there is no physical edition for this game for the Playdate, there are copies available for the [https://www.etsy.com/uk/listing/1153745611/tapeworm-disco-puzzle-nes-cib-grey-cart? NES as a homebrew game]<ref>https://www.etsy.com/uk/listing/1153745611/tapeworm-disco-puzzle-nes-cib-grey-cart?</ref> with a grey cartridge, box and manual. The game also was released as [https://www.etsy.com/uk/listing/1153752967/tapeworm-disco-puzzle-dreamcast? homebrew for the Dreamcast]<ref>https://www.etsy.com/uk/listing/1153752967/tapeworm-disco-puzzle-dreamcast?</ref> in a CD jewel case with a custom manual and disc. The game is also available for the Evercade in [https://evercade.co.uk/cartridges/indie-heroes-collection-/ Indie Heros Collection 2]<ref>https://evercade.co.uk/cartridges/indie-heroes-collection-2/</ref>. | |||
<br clear="all"> | <br clear="all"> | ||
Line 8: | Line 233: | ||
Tapeworm-gameplay-2.png | Tapeworm-gameplay-2.png | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
===Other Links=== | |||
[https://lowtek.games/ Developers Website]<br> | |||
[https://twitter.com/Wallmasterr Developers Twitter]<br> | |||
[https://discord.com/invite/4fJskHc Developers Discord]<br> | |||
[https://www.facebook.com/lowtekgames/ Developers Facebook]<br> | |||
[https://www.tiktok.com/@wallmasterr Developers TikTok]<br> | |||
[https://www.etsy.com/shop/LowtekGames Developers Etsy Shop]<br> | |||
[https://linktr.ee/lowtekgames Developers Linktree]<br> | |||
===References=== | |||
[[Category:Catalog]] | |||
[[Category:Sideloaded]] | |||
[[Category:Games]] | |||
[[Category:Puzzle]] |
Latest revision as of 01:47, 14 September 2024
Tapeworm puzzle disco is a grid based puzzle game where you play as a tapeworm; the local night club owner. It's your job to make sure the fleas enjoy themselves. You'll be helping them collect blood, play bangin tunes and get them to gigs on time.
Each level has an objectives and obstacles like:
- Avoid enemies
- Don't kill the fleas
- Collect all the notes
- Help the fleas collect the blood
- Open Doors witch switches
- Help Fleada get to the gig on time
Level codes
The game features 100 levels
Level | Code |
---|---|
1 | |
2 | UPFC |
3 | LFOA |
4 | FLEA |
5 | XIEE |
6 | SOFR |
7 | BHLW |
8 | YLGJ |
9 | REUB |
10 | CPSA |
11 | RRMM |
12 | ICXT |
13 | DHZW |
14 | POHZ |
15 | TMNF |
16 | ZHQZ |
17 | NVEP |
18 | AUUG |
19 | ITZG |
20 | WOOD |
21 | VSQW |
22 | |
23 | ZHIH |
24 | GYGC |
25 | FLEX |
26 | RFLV |
27 | ZNRX |
28 | XTYJ |
29 | SULK |
30 | XGYC |
31 | |
32 | IPOI |
33 | AFTA |
34 | RKDZ |
35 | IJHC |
36 | BJEF |
37 | |
38 | |
39 | |
40 | |
41 | |
42 | |
43 | |
44 | |
45 | |
46 | |
47 | |
48 | |
49 | |
50 | |
51 | |
52 | |
53 | |
54 | |
55 | |
56 | |
57 | |
58 | |
59 | |
60 | |
61 | |
62 | |
63 | |
64 | |
65 | |
66 | |
67 | |
68 | |
69 | |
70 | |
71 | |
72 | |
73 | |
74 | |
75 | |
76 | |
77 | |
78 | |
79 | |
80 | |
81 | |
82 | |
83 | |
84 | |
85 | |
86 | |
87 | |
88 | |
89 | |
90 | |
91 | |
92 | |
93 | |
94 | |
95 | |
96 | |
97 | |
98 | |
99 | |
100 | SILK |
Other Editions
Steam
The game is available on Steam[2]
Physical Edition
While there is no physical edition for this game for the Playdate, there are copies available for the NES as a homebrew game[3] with a grey cartridge, box and manual. The game also was released as homebrew for the Dreamcast[4] in a CD jewel case with a custom manual and disc. The game is also available for the Evercade in Indie Heros Collection 2[5].
Other Links
Developers Website
Developers Twitter
Developers Discord
Developers Facebook
Developers TikTok
Developers Etsy Shop
Developers Linktree
References
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eh5EvT6MFk0&ab_channel=InkedNortherner
- ↑ https://store.steampowered.com/app/1543940/Tapeworm_Disco_Puzzle/
- ↑ https://www.etsy.com/uk/listing/1153745611/tapeworm-disco-puzzle-nes-cib-grey-cart?
- ↑ https://www.etsy.com/uk/listing/1153752967/tapeworm-disco-puzzle-dreamcast?
- ↑ https://evercade.co.uk/cartridges/indie-heroes-collection-2/