Difference between revisions of "Soundtracks"
From Playdate Community Wiki
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Casual Birder || Maxo || [https://open.spotify.com/album/4Nc1bUh8HDHuHfwzzF3KmM?si=ZXJd8fvNR5alpGTDXchMJg Spotify] [https://maxo.bandcamp.com/album/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://soundcloud.com/maxo/sets/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Soundcloud] || 2022 | | Casual Birder || Maxo || [https://open.spotify.com/album/4Nc1bUh8HDHuHfwzzF3KmM?si=ZXJd8fvNR5alpGTDXchMJg Spotify] [https://maxo.bandcamp.com/album/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://soundcloud.com/maxo/sets/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Soundcloud] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whitewater Wipeout || Charlie March || [https://soundcloud.com/yeteerecords/whitewater-wipeout Soundcloud] [https://theyetee.com/products/whitewater-wipeout-soundtrack Theyetee] || 2022 | | Whitewater Wipeout || Charlie March || [https://soundcloud.com/yeteerecords/whitewater-wipeout Soundcloud] [https://theyetee.com/products/whitewater-wipeout-soundtrack Theyetee] || 2022 | ||
Line 97: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mega Dystopia Micro Architect (MDMA) || Gytis Žaltauskas || [https://gytiszal.itch.io/mega-dystopia-micro-architect-mdma Itch.io] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bk6rnQkHZeE YouTube] || 2023 | | Mega Dystopia Micro Architect (MDMA) || Gytis Žaltauskas || [https://gytiszal.itch.io/mega-dystopia-micro-architect-mdma Itch.io] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bk6rnQkHZeE YouTube] || 2023 | ||
|- | |||
| Chew Chew Mimic || Tuï, Lowtek Games, Rigged Games || Not Available Online || 2023 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:41, 21 November 2023
Game | Artist | Link | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Playdate Theme | Cabel Sasser and Simon Panrucker | Spotify | 2022 |
Casual Birder | Maxo | Spotify Bandcamp Soundcloud | 2022 |
Whitewater Wipeout | Charlie March | Soundcloud Theyetee | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Logan Gabriel | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Home "We're Finally Landing" & "If I'm Wrong" | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Lost Your Marbles | Neha Patel | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Hyper Meteor | Robby Duguay | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Questy Chess | Dadako | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Executive Golf DX | davemakes | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Star Sled | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Inventory Hero | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360 | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360: The Lost Galaxies | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Ratcheteer | 8bitmatt | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Sasquatchers | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Forrest Byrnes: Up in Smoke | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Demon's Quest '85 | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Gravity Express | Nino van Hooff | Youtube | 2023 |
Bloom | Pichuscute | Spotify Youtube | 2022 |
Trapdoors | NORTHIDE | Soundcloud | 2022 |
A Joke That’s Worth $ 0.99 | Lorraine Bowen | Youtube | 2022 |
Rocket Bytes | PossiblyAxolotl | Itch.io | 2022 |
Shopping Spree | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
A Balanced Brew | Miles O’Connell | Bandcamp | 2022 |
ART7 | David Boyd, Kevin Flatt, Josh Houston & Dylan Warren | Bandcamp | 2022 |
SUKIMA | ambientworks | Booth | 2022 |
Sparrow Solitaire | Yuyake Monster | Soundcloud | 2022 |
Tapeworm Disco Puzzle | Tuï | Itch.io | 2022 |
Stars of the Screen | Frankun & Frankumjay, MCCISCOKID | Loading/Freesound, Credits/Freesound | 2022 |
Can You Make It? | Seth_Makes_Sounds | Freesound | 2022 |
Flipper Lifter | Serenity Forge | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Echoic Memory | Samantha Zero | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Saturday Edition | Wild Rose | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Rocky Stairs | Austin Petilo | Itch.io (Included as a bonus for buying the game) | 2022 |
Shining/Shadow Gadget | Mucoid | Bandcamp Hyperfollow | 2022 |
SNOIK! | Mucoid | Bandcamp Hyperfollow | 2022 |
Gun Trails | Adam Carey (father p) | Bandcamp YouTube SoundCloud | 2023 |
Direct Drive | DACvector | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2023 |
Shopping Spree / A Deep Dive | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
Resonant Tale | Rupert Cole | Bandcamp Spotify YouTube | 2023 |
Reel-istic Fishing | Marcus Richardson | YouTube (OST) YouTube (Beta Soundtrack) | 2023 |
Godspeed | Umut Seven | Bandcamp | 2023 |
Life's 2 Short: Unhooked | Playfellow | Soundcloud | 2023 |
Tau | Damare | Bandcamp | 2023 |
Flinger | Mamota Games | Itch.io | 2023 |
Mega Dystopia Micro Architect (MDMA) | Gytis Žaltauskas | Itch.io YouTube | 2023 |
Chew Chew Mimic | Tuï, Lowtek Games, Rigged Games | Not Available Online | 2023 |