Difference between revisions of "Soundtracks"
From Playdate Community Wiki
8 bit BEAR (talk | contribs) m (made game names link to respective pages) |
m |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resonant Tale]] || Rupert Cole || [https://open.spotify.com/album/7dM6ZvUlLgEanPw89GaSZJ Spotify] [https://rupert-cole.bandcamp.com/album/resonant-tale-original-playdate-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2023 | | [[Resonant Tale]] || Rupert Cole || [https://open.spotify.com/album/7dM6ZvUlLgEanPw89GaSZJ Spotify] [https://rupert-cole.bandcamp.com/album/resonant-tale-original-playdate-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2023 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Reel-istic Fishing]] || Marcus Richardson || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gcbFKVno8HU YouTube] || 2023 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:46, 19 November 2023
Game | Artist | Link | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Playdate Theme | Cabel Sasser and Simon Panrucker | Spotify | 2022 |
Casual Birder | Maxo | Spotify Bandcamp Soundcloud | 2022 |
Whitewater Wipeout | Charlie March | Soundcloud Theyetee | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Logan Gabriel | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Home "We're Finally Landing" & "If I'm Wrong" | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Lost Your Marbles | Neha Patel | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Hyper Meteor | Robby Duguay | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Questy Chess | Dadako | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Executive Golf DX | davemakes | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Star Sled | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Inventory Hero | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360 | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360: The Lost Galaxies | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Ratcheteer | 8bitmatt | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Sasquatchers | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Forrest Byrnes: Up in Smoke | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Demon's Quest '85 | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Gravity Express | Nino van Hooff | Youtube | 2023 |
Bloom | Pichuscute | Spotify Youtube | 2022 |
A Joke That’s Worth $ 0.99 | Lorraine Bowen | Youtube | 2022 |
Rocket Bytes | PossiblyAxolotl | Itch.io | 2022 |
Shopping Spree | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
A Balanced Brew | Miles O’Connell | Bandcamp | 2022 |
ART7 | David Boyd, Kevin Flatt, Josh Houston & Dylan Warren | Bandcamp | 2022 |
SUKIMA | ambientworks | Booth | 2022 |
Sparrow Solitaire | Yuyake Monster | Soundcloud | 2022 |
Tapeworm Disco Puzzle | Tuï | Itch.io | 2022 |
Stars of the Screen | Frankun & Frankumjay, MCCISCOKID | Loading/Freesound, Credits/Freesound | 2022 |
Can You Make It? | Seth_Makes_Sounds | Freesound | 2022 |
Flipper Lifter | Serenity Forge | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Echoic Memory | Samantha Zero | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Saturday Edition | Wild Rose | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Rocky Stairs | Austin Petilo | Itch.io (Included as a bonus for buying the game) | 2022 |
Shining/Shadow Gadget | Mucoid | Bandcamp Hyperfollow | 2022 |
SNOIK! | Mucoid | Bandcamp Hyperfollow | 2022 |
Gun Trails | Adam Carey (father p) | Bandcamp | 2023 |
Direct Drive | DACvector | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2023 |
Shopping Spree / A Deep Dive | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
Resonant Tale | Rupert Cole | Spotify Bandcamp | 2023 |
Reel-istic Fishing | Marcus Richardson | YouTube | 2023 |