Difference between revisions of "Category:Season One"
From Playdate Community Wiki
BlueMaxima (talk | contribs) |
BlueMaxima (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B360]]<br>[[File:Mystery_game.png|350px|link=B360]] | |[[B360]]<br>[[File:Mystery_game.png|350px|link=B360]] | ||
| | |Panic | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battleship Godios]]<br>[[File:Battleship_godios.png|350px|link=Battleship Godios]] | |[[Battleship Godios]]<br>[[File:Battleship_godios.png|350px|link=Battleship Godios]] | ||
| | |TPM.CO SOFT WORKS | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boogie Loops]]<br>[[File:Boogie_loops.png|350px|link=Boogie Loops]] | |[[Boogie Loops]]<br>[[File:Boogie_loops.png|350px|link=Boogie Loops]] | ||
| | |May-Li Khoe<br>Andy Matuschak<br>Andres Velasquez | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Casual Birder]]<br>[[File:Casual_birder.png|350px|link=Casual Birder]] | |[[Casual Birder]]<br>[[File:Casual_birder.png|350px|link=Casual Birder]] | ||
| | |Diego Garcia<br>Maxo (OST) | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crankin's Time Travel Adventure]]<br>[[File:Ctta-logo.png|350px|link=Crankin's Time Travel Adventure]] | |[[Crankin's Time Travel Adventure]]<br>[[File:Ctta-logo.png|350px|link=Crankin's Time Travel Adventure]] | ||
| | |Uvula<br>Keita Takahashi & Ryan Mohler<br>Shaun Inman<br>Matthew Grimm | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Demon Quest '85]]<br>[[File:Demonquest_85.png|350px|link=Demon Quest '85]] | |[[Demon Quest '85]]<br>[[File:Demonquest_85.png|350px|link=Demon Quest '85]] | ||
| | |Lawrence Bishop<br>Alex Ashby<br>Duncan Fyfe | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Echoic Memory]]<br>[[File:Echoic_memory.png|350px|link=Echoic Memory]] | |[[Echoic Memory]]<br>[[File:Echoic_memory.png|350px|link=Echoic Memory]] | ||
| | |Samantha Kalman<br>Everest Pipkin<br>Carol Mertz<br>Rachelle Viola | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Executive Golf DX]]<br>[[File:Executive_golf_dx.png|350px|link=Executive Golf DX]] | |[[Executive Golf DX]]<br>[[File:Executive_golf_dx.png|350px|link=Executive Golf DX]] | ||
| | |davemakes | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flipper Lifter]]<br>[[File:Flipper_lifter.png|350px|link=Flipper Lifter]] | |[[Flipper Lifter]]<br>[[File:Flipper_lifter.png|350px|link=Flipper Lifter]] | ||
| | |Serenity Forge | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Forrest Byrnes: Up In Smoke]]<br>[[File:Forrest_byrnes_up_in_smoke.png|350px|link=Forrest Byrnes: Up In Smoke]] | |[[Forrest Byrnes: Up In Smoke]]<br>[[File:Forrest_byrnes_up_in_smoke.png|350px|link=Forrest Byrnes: Up In Smoke]] | ||
| | |Christina "castpixel" Neofotistou<br>Nels Anderson | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hyper Meteor]]<br>[[File:Hyper_meteor.png|350px|link=Hyper Meteor]] | |[[Hyper Meteor]]<br>[[File:Hyper_meteor.png|350px|link=Hyper Meteor]] | ||
| | |VERTEX POP | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lost Your Marbles]]<br>[[File:Lost_your_marbles.png|350px|link=Lost Your Marbles]] | |[[Lost Your Marbles]]<br>[[File:Lost_your_marbles.png|350px|link=Lost Your Marbles]] | ||
| | |Sweet Baby Inc.<br>(and friends) | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Omaze]]<br>[[File:Omaze.png|350px|link=Omaze]] | |[[Omaze]]<br>[[File:Omaze.png|350px|link=Omaze]] | ||
| | |Gregory Kogos | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pick Pack Pup]]<br>[[File:Pick_pack_pup.png|350px|link=Pick Pack Pup]] | |[[Pick Pack Pup]]<br>[[File:Pick_pack_pup.png|350px|link=Pick Pack Pup]] | ||
| | |Nic Magnier<br>Arthur Hamer<br>Logan Gabriel (OST) | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Questy Chess]]<br>[[File:Questy_chess.png|350px|link=Questy Chess]] | |[[Questy Chess]]<br>[[File:Questy_chess.png|350px|link=Questy Chess]] | ||
| | |Dadako | ||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ratcheteer]]<br>[[File:Ratcheteer.png|350px|link=The Ratcheteer]] | |||
|Shaun Inman<br>Matthew Grimm<br>Charlie Davis | |||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sasquatchers]]<br>[[File:Sasquatchers.png|350px|link=Sasquatchers]] | |[[Sasquatchers]]<br>[[File:Sasquatchers.png|350px|link=Sasquatchers]] | ||
| | |Chuck Jordan<br>Jared Emerson-Johnson (sound) | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Saturday Edition]]<br>[[File:Saturday_edition.png|350px|link=Saturday Edition]] | |[[Saturday Edition]]<br>[[File:Saturday_edition.png|350px|link=Saturday Edition]] | ||
| | |Chris Makris<br>A Shell In The Pit (sound) | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snak]]<br>[[File:Snak.png|350px|link=Snak]] | |[[Snak]]<br>[[File:Snak.png|350px|link=Snak]] | ||
| | |Zach Gage | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spellcorked]]<br>[[File:Spellcorked.png|350px|link=Spellcorked]] | |[[Spellcorked]]<br>[[File:Spellcorked.png|350px|link=Spellcorked]] | ||
| | |Jada Gibbs<br>Nick Splendorr<br>Ryan Splendorr<br>Tony Ghostbrite<br>A Shell in the Pit | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Whitewater Wipeout]]<br>[[File:Whitewater_wipeout.png|350px|link=Whitewater Wipeout]] | |[[Whitewater Wipeout]]<br>[[File:Whitewater_wipeout.png|350px|link=Whitewater Wipeout]] | ||
| | |Chuhai Labs | ||
| | |Spin the crank to turn the board, ride the wave and do tricks for a high score. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zipper]]<br>[[File:Zipper.png|350px|link=Zipper]] | |[[Zipper]]<br>[[File:Zipper.png|350px|link=Zipper]] | ||
| | |Bennett Foddy | ||
|Info | |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 01:06, 9 March 2022
These are the games that are available as part of Playdate's first season of games, which will be distributed at a rate of two per week when a Playdate is first powered on.
Their overall size totals about 1.1GB - with the total size of the Playdate's memory being 4GB, you'll have room for more games with the entire Season installed.
Season 1 Games | ||
---|---|---|
B360 |
Panic | Info |
Battleship Godios |
TPM.CO SOFT WORKS | Info |
Boogie Loops |
May-Li Khoe Andy Matuschak Andres Velasquez |
Info |
Casual Birder |
Diego Garcia Maxo (OST) |
Info |
Crankin's Time Travel Adventure |
Uvula Keita Takahashi & Ryan Mohler Shaun Inman Matthew Grimm |
Info |
Demon Quest '85 |
Lawrence Bishop Alex Ashby Duncan Fyfe |
Info |
Echoic Memory |
Samantha Kalman Everest Pipkin Carol Mertz Rachelle Viola |
Info |
Executive Golf DX |
davemakes | Info |
Flipper Lifter |
Serenity Forge | Info |
Forrest Byrnes: Up In Smoke |
Christina "castpixel" Neofotistou Nels Anderson |
Info |
Hyper Meteor |
VERTEX POP | Info |
Lost Your Marbles |
Sweet Baby Inc. (and friends) |
Info |
Omaze |
Gregory Kogos | Info |
Pick Pack Pup |
Nic Magnier Arthur Hamer Logan Gabriel (OST) |
Info |
Questy Chess |
Dadako | Info |
Ratcheteer |
Shaun Inman Matthew Grimm Charlie Davis |
Info |
Sasquatchers |
Chuck Jordan Jared Emerson-Johnson (sound) |
Info |
Saturday Edition |
Chris Makris A Shell In The Pit (sound) |
Info |
Snak |
Zach Gage | Info |
Spellcorked |
Jada Gibbs Nick Splendorr Ryan Splendorr Tony Ghostbrite A Shell in the Pit |
Info |
Whitewater Wipeout |
Chuhai Labs | Spin the crank to turn the board, ride the wave and do tricks for a high score. |
Zipper |
Bennett Foddy | Info |
Pages in category "Season One"
The following 24 pages are in this category, out of 24 total.