Difference between revisions of "Category:Season One"
From Playdate Community Wiki
BlueMaxima (talk | contribs) |
BlueMaxima (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3" style="color:white;background:none;text-align:center;"| Season 1 Games | !colspan="3" style="color:white;background:none;text-align:center;"| Season 1 Games | ||
|- | |||
|[[B360]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_game.png|link=B360]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battleship Godios]] | |||
|[[File:Battleship_godios.png|link=Battleship Godios]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boogie Loops]] | |||
|[[File:Boogie_loops.png|link=Boogie Loops]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Casual Birder]] | |||
|[[File:Casual_birder.png|link=Casual Birder]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crankin's Time Travel Adventure]] | |||
|[[File:Ctta_logo.png|link=Crankin's Time Travel Adventure]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demon Quest '85]] | |||
|[[File:Demonquest_85.png|link=Demon Quest '85]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Echoic Memory]] | |||
|[[File:Echoic_memory.png|link=Echoic Memory]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Executive Golf DX]] | |||
|[[File:Executive_golf_dx.png|link=Executive Golf DX]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flipper Lifter]] | |||
|[[File:Flipper_lifter.png|link=Flipper Lifter]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forrest Byrnes: Up In Smoke]] | |||
|[[File:Forrest_byrnes_up_in_smoke.png|link=Forrest Byrnes: Up In Smoke]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hyper Meteor]] | |||
|[[File:Hyper_meteor.png|link=Hyper Meteor]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[B360]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_game.png|link=B360]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[B360]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_game.png|link=B360]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[B360]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_game.png|link=B360]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[B360]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_game.png|link=B360]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[B360]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_game.png|link=B360]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[B360]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_game.png|link=B360]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[B360]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_game.png|link=B360]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[B360]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_game.png|link=B360]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[B360]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_game.png|link=B360]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[B360]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_game.png|link=B360]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[B360]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_game.png|link=B360]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[B360]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_game.png|link=B360]] | |||
|Info | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B360]] | |[[B360]] |
Revision as of 00:46, 9 March 2022
These are the games that are available as part of Playdate's first season of games, which will be distributed at a rate of two per week when a Playdate is first powered on.
Their overall size totals about 1.1GB - with the total size of the Playdate's memory being 4GB, you'll have room for more games with the entire Season installed.
Season 1 Games | ||
---|---|---|
B360 | Info | |
Battleship Godios | Info | |
Boogie Loops | Info | |
Casual Birder | Info | |
Crankin's Time Travel Adventure | File:Ctta logo.png | Info |
Demon Quest '85 | Info | |
Echoic Memory | Info | |
Executive Golf DX | Info | |
Flipper Lifter | Info | |
Forrest Byrnes: Up In Smoke | Info | |
Hyper Meteor | Info | |
B360 | Info | |
B360 | Info | |
B360 | Info | |
B360 | Info | |
B360 | Info | |
B360 | Info | |
B360 | Info | |
B360 | Info | |
B360 | Info | |
B360 | Info | |
B360 | Info | |
B360 | Info | |
B360 | Info |
Pages in category "Season One"
The following 24 pages are in this category, out of 24 total.