Difference between revisions of "Soundtracks"
From Playdate Community Wiki
No-aimskill (talk | contribs) |
m |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Demon's Quest '85 || Jared Emerson-Johnson || [https://bayareasound.bandcamp.com/album/demon-quest-85 Bandcamp] || 2022 | | Demon's Quest '85 || Jared Emerson-Johnson || [https://bayareasound.bandcamp.com/album/demon-quest-85 Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| Gravity Express || Nino van Hooff || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLtdazDa5xnOOjqxLZHQfeqk8KjCzTHjIf Youtube] || 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bloom || Pichuscute || [https://open.spotify.com/album/0XNlcFT5o2Qcw2bqPv3X4t?si=Cq5ff6pARP24RgDWgL428Q Spotify] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yBjwewjjgRM Youtube] || 2022 | | Bloom || Pichuscute || [https://open.spotify.com/album/0XNlcFT5o2Qcw2bqPv3X4t?si=Cq5ff6pARP24RgDWgL428Q Spotify] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yBjwewjjgRM Youtube] || 2022 | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
| Saturday Edition || Wild Rose || Not Available Online || 2022 | | Saturday Edition || Wild Rose || Not Available Online || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rocky Stairs || Austin Petilo || [https://pizzafuel.itch.io/rocky-stairs Itch.io (Included as a bonus for buying the game)] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Shining/Shadow Gadget || Mucoid || [https://mucoid.bandcamp.com/album/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shining-shadow-gadget-snoik/ Bandcamp] [https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/mucoid/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shiningshadow-gadget--snoik/ Hyperfollow] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| SNOIK! || Mucoid || [https://mucoid.bandcamp.com/album/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shining-shadow-gadget-snoik/ Bandcamp] [https://distrokid.com/hyperfollow/mucoid/little-yellow-buttons-soundtracks-for-shiningshadow-gadget--snoik/ Hyperfollow] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Direct Drive || DACvector || [https://on.soundcloud.com/Hvt6UJafVu7RQhCN7 Soundcloud] [https://directdrivegame.bandcamp.com/album/direct-drive-the-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| Shopping Spree / A Deep Dive || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://soundcloud.com/possiblyaxolotl/sets/playjam-osts/ Soundcloud] || 2022 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 07:16, 11 March 2023
Game | Artist | Link | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Playdate Theme | Cabel Sasser and Simon Panrucker | Spotify | 2022 |
Casual Birder | Maxo | Spotify Bandcamp Soundcloud | 2022 |
Whitewater Wipeout | Charlie March | Soundcloud Theyetee | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Logan Gabriel | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Home "We're Finally Landing" & "If I'm Wrong" | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Lost Your Marbles | Neha Patel | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Hyper Meteor | Robby Duguay | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Questy Chess | Dadako | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Executive Golf DX | davemakes | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Star Sled | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Inventory Hero | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360 | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360: The Lost Galaxies | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Ratcheteer | 8bitmatt | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Sasquatchers | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Forrest Byrnes: Up in Smoke | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Demon's Quest '85 | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Gravity Express | Nino van Hooff | Youtube | 2023 |
Bloom | Pichuscute | Spotify Youtube | 2022 |
A Joke That’s Worth $ 0.99 | Lorraine Bowen | Youtube | 2022 |
Rocket Bytes | PossiblyAxolotl | Itch.io | 2022 |
Shopping Spree | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
A Balanced Brew | Miles O’Connell | Bandcamp | 2022 |
ART7 | David Boyd, Kevin Flatt, Josh Houston & Dylan Warren | Bandcamp | 2022 |
SUKIMA | ambientworks | Booth | 2022 |
Sparrow Solitaire | Yuyake Monster | Soundcloud | 2022 |
Tapeworm Disco Puzzle | Tuï | Itch.io | 2022 |
Stars of the Screen | Frankun & Frankumjay, MCCISCOKID | Loading/Freesound, Credits/Freesound | 2022 |
Can You Make It? | Seth_Makes_Sounds | Freesound | 2022 |
Flipper Lifter | Serenity Forge | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Echoic Memory | Samantha Zero | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Saturday Edition | Wild Rose | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Rocky Stairs | Austin Petilo | Itch.io (Included as a bonus for buying the game) | 2022 |
Shining/Shadow Gadget | Mucoid | Bandcamp Hyperfollow | 2022 |
SNOIK! | Mucoid | Bandcamp Hyperfollow | 2022 |
Direct Drive | DACvector | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2023 |
Shopping Spree / A Deep Dive | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
| Example || Example || Example || Example |-