Difference between revisions of "Soundtracks"
From Playdate Community Wiki
GantProdux (talk | contribs) m |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Game !! Artist !! Link !! Year | ! Game !! Artist !! Link !! Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Playdate | | Playdate Theme || Cabel Sasser and Simon Panrucker || [https://open.spotify.com/album/36lCgMM5ou9vK8JuVA71I9?si=sBx8Ep2MTSqqq3dXGptHKg Spotify] || 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| Casual Birder || Maxo || [https://open.spotify.com/album/4Nc1bUh8HDHuHfwzzF3KmM?si=ZXJd8fvNR5alpGTDXchMJg Spotify] [https://maxo.bandcamp.com/album/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://soundcloud.com/maxo/sets/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Soundcloud] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Whitewater Wipeout || Charlie March || [https://soundcloud.com/yeteerecords/whitewater-wipeout Soundcloud] [https://theyetee.com/products/whitewater-wipeout-soundtrack Theyetee] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Pick Pack Pup || Logan Gabriel || [https://logey.bandcamp.com/track/pick-pack-pup-radix Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Pick Pack Pup || Home "We're Finally Landing" & "If I'm Wrong"|| [https://open.spotify.com/track/2vIk75cdCouH41VerW8Pj6?si=68a7e84a531a4ae5 Spotify] [https://midwestcollective.bandcamp.com/album/before-the-night Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Lost Your Marbles || Neha Patel || [https://open.spotify.com/album/3ZJLUKymkqkH5rXiyoPrTY?si=UHOYQcNLS4GgNMbSt3XJfA Spotify] [https://nehapatel.bandcamp.com/album/lost-your-marbles-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Hyper Meteor || Robby Duguay || [https://open.spotify.com/album/4ySRf3hVxBKxeRH8mtcdYT?si=GOVjx38QQX-8aKFJijWuYw Spotify] [https://robbyduguay.bandcamp.com/album/hyper-meteor-playdate-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Questy Chess || Dadako || [https://open.spotify.com/album/09rfBNFSca5i1S1Hz45xWs?si=Ey6xyyDHSg-rjMptOyYwPA Spotify] [https://dadako.bandcamp.com/album/questy-chess-original-video-game-soundtrack Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Golf DX || davemakes || [https://davemakes.bandcamp.com/album/executive-golf-ep Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Star Sled || Factory Default || [https://soundcloud.com/factorydefaultmusic/sets/star-sled-ost-1 Soundcloud] [https://factorydefaultmusic.bandcamp.com/album/star-sled-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Inventory Hero || Factory Default || [https://soundcloud.com/factorydefaultmusic/sets/inventory-hero-ost Soundcloud] [https://factorydefaultmusic.bandcamp.com/album/inventory-hero-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| b360 || Factory Default || [https://soundcloud.com/factorydefaultmusic/sets/b360-ost Soundcloud] [https://factorydefaultmusic.bandcamp.com/album/b360-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| b360: The Lost Galaxies || Factory Default || [https://soundcloud.com/factorydefaultmusic/sets/b360-the-lost-galaxies Soundcloud] [https://factorydefaultmusic.bandcamp.com/album/b360-the-lost-galaxies Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Ratcheteer || 8bitmatt || [https://open.spotify.com/album/6wpvbq4k9XJEX35A8rDPM9?si=lgh0MKxSSw6CkV4C7G9cOQ Spotify] [https://8bitmatt.bandcamp.com/album/ratcheteer-deluxe-sound-version Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Sasquatchers || Jared Emerson-Johnson || [https://bayareasound.bandcamp.com/album/sasquatchers Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Forrest Byrnes: Up in Smoke || Jared Emerson-Johnson || [https://bayareasound.bandcamp.com/album/forrest-byrnes-up-in-smoke Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Demon's Quest '85 || Jared Emerson-Johnson || [https://bayareasound.bandcamp.com/album/demon-quest-85 Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bloom || Pichuscute || [https://open.spotify.com/album/0XNlcFT5o2Qcw2bqPv3X4t?si=Cq5ff6pARP24RgDWgL428Q Spotify] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yBjwewjjgRM Youtube] || 2022 | | Bloom || Pichuscute || [https://open.spotify.com/album/0XNlcFT5o2Qcw2bqPv3X4t?si=Cq5ff6pARP24RgDWgL428Q Spotify] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yBjwewjjgRM Youtube] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | A Joke That’s Worth $ 0.99 || Lorraine Bowen || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F7Gc6cTXloE Youtube] || 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| Rocket Bytes || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://possiblyaxolotl.itch.io/rb-ost Itch.io] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Shopping Spree || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://soundcloud.com/possiblyaxolotl/shopping-spree Soundcloud] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| A Balanced Brew || Miles O’Connell || [https://milesoconnell.bandcamp.com/album/a-balanced-brew-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| ART7 || David Boyd, Kevin Flatt, Josh Houston & Dylan Warren|| [https://ledbettergames.bandcamp.com/album/art7-bops-ost Bandcamp] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| SUKIMA || ambientworks || [https://booth.pm/ja/items/3837122 Booth] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Sparrow Solitaire || Yuyake Monster || [https://soundcloud.com/mac-vogelsang/sets/sparrow-solitaire Soundcloud] || 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tapeworm Disco Puzzle || Tuï || [https://lowtekgames.itch.io/tapeworm-disco-puzzle-playdate Itch.io] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Flipper Lifter || Serenity Forge || Not Available Online || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Echoic Memory || Samantha Zero || Not Available Online || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Saturday Edition || Wild Rose || Not Available Online || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:29, 10 November 2022
Game | Artist | Link | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Playdate Theme | Cabel Sasser and Simon Panrucker | Spotify | 2022 |
Casual Birder | Maxo | Spotify Bandcamp Soundcloud | 2022 |
Whitewater Wipeout | Charlie March | Soundcloud Theyetee | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Logan Gabriel | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Home "We're Finally Landing" & "If I'm Wrong" | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Lost Your Marbles | Neha Patel | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Hyper Meteor | Robby Duguay | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Questy Chess | Dadako | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Executive Golf DX | davemakes | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Star Sled | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Inventory Hero | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360 | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360: The Lost Galaxies | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Ratcheteer | 8bitmatt | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Sasquatchers | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Forrest Byrnes: Up in Smoke | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Demon's Quest '85 | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Bloom | Pichuscute | Spotify Youtube | 2022 |
A Joke That’s Worth $ 0.99 | Lorraine Bowen | Youtube | 2022 |
Rocket Bytes | PossiblyAxolotl | Itch.io | 2022 |
Shopping Spree | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
A Balanced Brew | Miles O’Connell | Bandcamp | 2022 |
ART7 | David Boyd, Kevin Flatt, Josh Houston & Dylan Warren | Bandcamp | 2022 |
SUKIMA | ambientworks | Booth | 2022 |
Sparrow Solitaire | Yuyake Monster | Soundcloud | 2022 |
Tapeworm Disco Puzzle | Tuï | Itch.io | 2022 |
Flipper Lifter | Serenity Forge | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Echoic Memory | Samantha Zero | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Saturday Edition | Wild Rose | Not Available Online | 2022 |
| Example || Example || Example || Example |-