Difference between revisions of "Soundtracks"
From Playdate Community Wiki
GantProdux (talk | contribs) |
GantProdux (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Playdate Theme || Cabel Sasser and Simon Panrucker || [https://open.spotify.com/album/36lCgMM5ou9vK8JuVA71I9?si=sBx8Ep2MTSqqq3dXGptHKg Spotify] || 2022 | | Playdate Theme || Cabel Sasser and Simon Panrucker || [https://open.spotify.com/album/36lCgMM5ou9vK8JuVA71I9?si=sBx8Ep2MTSqqq3dXGptHKg Spotify] || 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Casual Birder || Maxo || [https://open.spotify.com/album/4Nc1bUh8HDHuHfwzzF3KmM?si=ZXJd8fvNR5alpGTDXchMJg Spotify] [https://maxo.bandcamp.com/album/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://soundcloud.com/maxo/sets/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Soundcloud] || 2022 | | Casual Birder || Maxo || [https://open.spotify.com/album/4Nc1bUh8HDHuHfwzzF3KmM?si=ZXJd8fvNR5alpGTDXchMJg Spotify] [https://maxo.bandcamp.com/album/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Bandcamp] [https://soundcloud.com/maxo/sets/casual-birder-original-soundtrack Soundcloud] || 2022 | ||
Line 39: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forrest Byrnes: Up in Smoke || Jared Emerson-Johnson || [https://bayareasound.bandcamp.com/album/forrest-byrnes-up-in-smoke Bandcamp] || 2022 | | Forrest Byrnes: Up in Smoke || Jared Emerson-Johnson || [https://bayareasound.bandcamp.com/album/forrest-byrnes-up-in-smoke Bandcamp] || 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| Bloom || Pichuscute || [https://open.spotify.com/album/0XNlcFT5o2Qcw2bqPv3X4t?si=Cq5ff6pARP24RgDWgL428Q Spotify] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yBjwewjjgRM Youtube] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| A Joke That’s Worth $ 0.99 || Lorraine Bowen || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F7Gc6cTXloE Youtube] || 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rocket Bytes || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://possiblyaxolotl.itch.io/rb-ost Itch.io] || 2022 | | Rocket Bytes || PossiblyAxolotl || [https://possiblyaxolotl.itch.io/rb-ost Itch.io] || 2022 |
Revision as of 19:40, 5 November 2022
Game | Artist | Link | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Playdate Theme | Cabel Sasser and Simon Panrucker | Spotify | 2022 |
Casual Birder | Maxo | Spotify Bandcamp Soundcloud | 2022 |
Whitewater Wipeout | Charlie March | Soundcloud Theyetee | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Logan Gabriel | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Pick Pack Pup | Home | Spotify | 2022 |
Lost Your Marbles | Neha Patel | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Hyper Meteor | Robby Duguay | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Questy Chess | Dadako | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Executive Golf DX | davemakes | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Star Sled | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Inventory Hero | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360 | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
b360: The Lost Galaxies | Factory Default | Soundcloud Bandcamp | 2022 |
Ratcheteer | 8bitmatt | Spotify Bandcamp | 2022 |
Sasquatchers | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Forrest Byrnes: Up in Smoke | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Bandcamp | 2022 |
Bloom | Pichuscute | Spotify Youtube | 2022 |
A Joke That’s Worth $ 0.99 | Lorraine Bowen | Youtube | 2022 |
Rocket Bytes | PossiblyAxolotl | Itch.io | 2022 |
Shopping Spree | PossiblyAxolotl | Soundcloud | 2022 |
A Balanced Brew | Miles O’Connell | Bandcamp | 2022 |
ART7 | David Boyd, Kevin Flatt, Josh Houston & Dylan Warren | Bandcamp | 2022 |
SUKIMA | ambientworks | Booth | 2022 |
Sparrow Solitaire | Yuyake Monster | Soundcloud | 2022 |
Flipper Lifter | Serenity Forge | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Echoic Memory | Samantha Zero | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Saturday Edition | Wild Rose | Not Available Online | 2022 |
Demon's Quest '85 | Jared Emerson-Johnson | Not Available Online | 2022 |
| Example || Example || Example || Example |-